No photo available. Represent Totie Fields? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,329 this week

Totie Fields (1927–1978)

Totie Fields was born on May 7, 1927 in Hartford, Connecticut, USA as Sophie Feldman. She was an actress, known for That's Life (1968), The ABC Comedy Hour (1972) and Medical Center (1969). She was married to George William Johnston. She died on August 2, 1978 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 25 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 191 people
created 07 Oct 2015
 
a list of 790 people
created 27 Nov 2012
 
a list of 110 people
created 07 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Totie Fields's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

That's Life
That's Life Actress
(1969)
The ABC Comedy Hour
(1972)
Medical Center
Medical Center Mrs. Armbruster
(1976)
Here's Lucy
Here's Lucy Poopsie
(1972)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 1976 Medical Center (TV Series)
Mrs. Armbruster
- Life, Death and Mrs. Armbruster (1976) ... Mrs. Armbruster
 1972 Here's Lucy (TV Series)
Poopsie
- Lucy, the Other Woman (1972) ... Poopsie
 1972 Fol-de-Rol (TV Movie)
Mother Superior / Goddess of Love / Noah's Wife / ...
 1971 Decisions! Decisions! (TV Movie)
 1969 That's Life (TV Series)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (31 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album: "Totie Fields Live".

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Totie Fields Johnston | George & Totie

Height:

4' 10" (1.47 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Suffered two heart attacks while recovering from her leg amputation. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

"Altered Carbon" Star Will Yun Lee: Who, What, When, and Where?

"Altered Carbon" star Will Yun Lee reveals his most underrated role, the role he is best known for, and his favorite snack on set.

Watch now