No photo available. Represent Alcione? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,342 this week

Alcione

Alcione was born on November 21, 1947 in São Luís, Maranhão, Brazil as Alcione Nazaré. See full bio »

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 40 people
created 11 Oct 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alcione's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Aquarius
Aquarius Soundtrack
(2016)
Caminho das Índias
(2009)
Salve Jorge
Salve Jorge Herself
(2013)
Cidade do Samba
Cidade do Samba Herself
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (18 credits)
 2016 Rock Story (TV Series) (performer: "Paciência")
 2016 Aquarius (performer: "Sufoco")
 2015 A Regra do Jogo (TV Series) (performer: "Juízo Final")
 2012 Salve Jorge (TV Series) (performer: "Amor Surreal")
 2012 Cheias de Charme (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.108 (2012) ... (performer: "Sufoco", "Mulher-Bombeiro", "Chora Coração", "Gente Fina, Mas")
- Episode #1.107 (2012) ... (performer: "Sufoco")
 2011 Criança Esperança (TV Movie) (performer: "No meu pé de serra")
 2010 Hebe: Mulher e Amigos (Video) (performer: "O que é, o Que é?", "Como Vai Você?")
 2010 Ti Ti Ti (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... (performer: "Overjoyed")
 2010 Ribeirão do Tempo (TV Series) (performer: "Perdeu, perdeu")
 2009 Elas Cantam Roberto Carlos (Video) (performer: "Sua Estupidez", "Como é Grande o Meu Amor Por Você")
 2009 Caminho das Índias (TV Series) (performer: "Eu vou para Lapa")
 2007 Cidade do Samba (Video) (performer: "Pressentimento")
 2005 América (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 14 March 2005 (2005) ... (performer: "Meu Ébano" - uncredited)
 2004 Da Cor do Pecado (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 26 January 2004 (2004) ... (performer: "Você Me Vira a Cabeça (Me Tira do Sério)")
 2002 O Beijo do Vampiro (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- O Beijo do Vampiro (2002) ... (performer: "Eu Sei Que Vou Te Amar")
 1999 Suave Veneno (TV Series) (performer: "Gostoso Veneno")
 1987 Sassaricando (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 26 August 1987 (1987) ... (performer: "Estranha Loucura")
 1979 Pai Herói (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 29 January 1979 (1979) ... (performer: "Pode Esperar")
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Self (32 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Aunt of actress Sylvia Nazareth.

Nickname:

Marrom

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page