STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,116 this week

Jonathan Chase (I)


Jonathan Chase was born on October 26, 1979 in Plantation, Florida, USA as Jonathan Shane Greenfield. He is an actor, known for Gamer (2009), Another Gay Movie (2006) and Love Thy Neighbor (2013). See full bio »

Buddy Cop Duos We Love

Fighting crime is better with a friend. Check out some of our favorite buddy cop duos.

View the gallery

Jonathan Chase on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 11 Apr 2011
 
a list of 925 people
created 09 Sep 2012
 
a list of 105 people
created 31 Dec 2012
 
a list of 174 people
created 27 Dec 2013
 
a list of 325 people
created 07 Nov 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jonathan Chase's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Gamer
Gamer Geek Leader
(2009)
Another Gay Movie
(2006)
Love Thy Neighbor
(2013-2016)
Eagle Eye
Eagle Eye Suited Agent
(2008)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (34 credits)
 2018 CyberOne (TV Series) (pre-production)
Agent Davidson
 2017 American Woman (TV Series) (post-production)
Alan
- Episode #1.6 (2017) ... Alan
- Episode #1.5 (2017) ... Alan
 2017 The Josh Moore Show (TV Series) (pre-production)
Winston
- Trying to Fit in with Hipsters (2017) ... Winston
 2017 Modern Family (TV Series)
Jared Cook
- Heavy Is the Head (2017) ... Jared Cook
 2013-2016 Love Thy Neighbor (TV Series)
Sam
- Me and My Fiancee (2016) ... Sam
- We Will Take Care (2016) ... Sam
- The Wedding (2016) ... Sam
- We Be All Night (2016) ... Sam
- I Choose You. (2016) ... Sam
 2015 Letter Never Sent (TV Movie)
Rich Bradford
 2015 2 Broke Girls (TV Series)
Josh
- And the Grate Expectations (2015) ... Josh
 2014 NCIS: Los Angeles (TV Series)
Kevin Turner
- The Grey Man (2014) ... Kevin Turner
 2014 Corporate (TV Series)
Chad
- Chad (2014) ... Chad
 2014 Mighty Mia (TV Movie)
Mr. Ambergris
 2014 Bones (TV Series)
Ken Starkel / Broccoli
- The Carrot in the Kudzu (2014) ... Ken Starkel / Broccoli
 2013 Twisted Tales (TV Series)
Barney
- Cached (2013) ... Barney
 2013 Shake It Up! (TV Series)
Phil
- Loyal It Up (2013) ... Phil
- Try It Up (2013) ... Phil
- Quit It Up (2013) ... Phil
 2013 Victorious (TV Series)
Dave
- Brain Squeezers (2013) ... Dave
 2012 Strawberry Summer (TV Movie)
Gregg Marks
 2012 The Mentalist (TV Series)
Sandy Bauer
- Cheap Burgundy (2012) ... Sandy Bauer
 2011 Chemistry (TV Series)
Michael
- In or Out, Part 2 (2011) ... Michael
- In or Out, Part 1 (2011) ... Michael
- Intimacy (2011) ... Michael
- Split (2011) ... Michael
 2010-2011 Svetlana (TV Series)
Cop / Sgt. Stokley
- Narnia (2011) ... Cop
- Recession Special (2010) ... Sgt. Stokley
 2011 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Jeff
- Man Up (2011) ... Jeff
 2009 CSI: NY (TV Series)
Brian Hamilton
- It Happened to Me (2009) ... Brian Hamilton
 2009 Always and Forever (TV Movie)
James Mitchell
 2009 Roommates (TV Series)
Eric
- The Break-In (2009) ... Eric
 2009 Leverage (TV Series)
Randy Retzing
- The Snow Job (2009) ... Randy Retzing
 2008 Ring of Death (TV Movie)
Lancer
 2008 Knight Rider (TV Series)
Kevin
- Knight Rider (2008) ... Kevin
 2004-2008 Monk (TV Series)
Living Statue / College Boy #1
- Mr. Monk Goes to the Bank (2008) ... Living Statue
 2008 Backwoods (TV Movie)
Tom
 2007 Revenge (TV Movie)
Peter
 2007 Veronica Mars (TV Series)
Josh Barry
- Mars, Bars (2007) ... Josh Barry
 2005-2006 One on One (TV Series)
Cash / Cash Bagen
- Double Trouble (2006) ... Cash
- California Girl (2006) ... Cash
- The Reel World (2006) ... Cash
 2005 Medium (TV Series)
Cowboy
- The Other Side of the Tracks (2005) ... Cowboy
 2004 Oliver Beene (TV Series)
Chad
- Catskills (2004) ... Chad
Show Show Actor: Movie (11 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (4 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Director: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jonathan Greenfield

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended Lee Strasberg Theater Institute in New York. Studied under Anna Strasberg in the Master Acting Program. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page