STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,445 this week

Daniel Tosh


Daniel Tosh was born on May 29, 1975 in Germany. He is a producer and writer, known for Daniel Tosh: Completely Serious (2007), Daniel Tosh: Happy Thoughts (2011) and Tosh.0 (2009). See full bio »

Born:

in Germany

IMDb Picks: September

We're both excited and terrified for the return of Pennywise in Stephen King's It. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 29 Oct 2011
 
a list of 21 people
created 12 Apr 2013
 
a list of 47 people
created 29 Apr 2014
 
a list of 30 people
created 10 Aug 2015
 
a list of 40 people
created 11 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniel Tosh's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Tosh.0
Tosh.0 Producer
(2009-2017)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Producer: TV (5 credits)
 2009-2016 Tosh.0 (TV Series) (executive producer - 197 episodes)
- Makeup Jake (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Tosh.0-lection Special (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Bong Lord (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Food Surgeon (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Super Humman Stuntman (2016) ... (executive producer)
 2016 Daniel Tosh: People Pleaser (TV Special documentary) (executive producer)
 2012-2013 Brickleberry (TV Series) (executive producer - 23 episodes)
- A-Park-a-Lypse (2013) ... (executive producer)
- My Favorite Bear (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Trip to Mars (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Scared Straight (2013) ... (executive producer)
- The Animals Strike Back (2013) ... (executive producer)
 2011 Daniel Tosh: Happy Thoughts (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2007 Daniel Tosh: Completely Serious (TV Special) (executive producer)
Show Show Writer: TV (5 credits)
Show Show Actor: TV (4 credits)
Show Show Actor: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (15 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 1 Article | See more »


Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I really don't work a whole lot as far as touring, but I do stand-up every night of my life, no matter where I am. It's really made the touring a lot less grueling. See more »

Trivia:

Attended UCF (University of Central Florida). See more »

Trademark:

Edgy and observational topics See more »

Nickname:

Shart-Face-Migy

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page