STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,118,782 this week

Ix Shen


Ix Shen was born on March 11, 1972 in Singapore as Ching-Shan Shen. He is an actor, known for Tian shi qing ren (2006), Liu mang ying xiong (1997) and Bu bu wei ying (1999). See full bio »

Born:

in Singapore

IMDb Picks: June

Of course Wonder Woman is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ix Shen's work have you seen?

Known For

Tian shi qing ren
(2006-2007)
Liu mang ying xiong
Liu mang ying xiong Liang Kuan
(1997)
Bu bu wei ying
Bu bu wei ying Lin Zhengdong
(1999)
Xing suo
Xing suo Zhang Xueqiang
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2011 Tua seh kai
Delivery man
 2010 Old Cow Vs Tender Grass
Traffic Policeman
 2009 Da xi shi
Photographer
 2008 First Class (TV Series)
Joel
- Noel Lee: A Tragedy in 5 Parts (2008) ... Joel
 2008 Sayang sayang (TV Series)
Danny Kong
- Episode #1.9 (2008) ... Danny Kong
 2007 Gui a! Gui a!
 2007 Police & Thief (TV Series)
 2006-2007 Tian shi qing ren (TV Series)
Mars
- Episode #1.40 (2007) ... Mars (as Qingshan Shen)
- Episode #1.39 (2007) ... Mars (as Qingshan Shen)
- Episode #1.38 (2007) ... Mars (as Qingshan Shen)
- Episode #1.37 (2007) ... Mars (as Qingshan Shen)
- Episode #1.36 (2007) ... Mars (as Qingshan Shen)
 2000 Xing suo (TV Series)
Zhang Xueqiang
 1999 Bu bu wei ying (TV Series)
Lin Zhengdong
 1998 Shen diao xia lv (TV Series)
Huo Du / He Shi-Wo
- Episode #1.35 (1998) ... Huo Du / He Shi-Wo
- Episode #1.34 (1998) ... Huo Du / He Shi-Wo
- Episode #1.31 (1998) ... Huo Du / He Shi-Wo
- Episode #1.25 (1998) ... Huo Du
- Episode #1.24 (1998) ... Huo Du
 1997 Liu mang ying xiong (TV Movie)
Liang Kuan

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ix Shen Ching-Shan | Ix Shen Qing-Shan | Ching-Shan Shen | Qing-Shan Shen | Qingshan Shen

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page