No photo available. Represent Peter Park? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 554,345 this week

Peter Park (I)

Peter Park was born on November 26, 1980 in Minnesota, USA. He is known for his work on Collateral (2004), American Wedding (2003) and Ana's Playground (2009). See full bio »
1 video »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

The Hitman's Bodyguard

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peter Park's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Collateral
Collateral Stunts
(2004)
American Wedding
(2003)
Ana's Playground
(2009)
Potpourri
Potpourri Stunts
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Stunts | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (9 credits)
 2017 The Nanny (stunt coordinator) (post-production)
 2017 Zombies (stunt coordinator) (completed)
 2015 Girl Missing (TV Movie) (stunt coordinator)
 2011 In Harm's Way (stunt coordinator)
 2011/I Potpourri (stunt coordinator)
 2009 Ana's Playground (Short) (stunt performer)
 2005 Rent (stunts - uncredited)
 2004 Collateral (stunts)
 2003 American Wedding (stunts - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2017 Zombies (completed)
Zombie on stairs (uncredited)
 2016 The Division: Agent Origins (Short)
JTF Guard #2
 2015 American Rescue Squad
Thug
 2013 One Night Stand (TV Series short)
Ninja
- The Caper (2013) ... Ninja
 2011/I Potpourri
Peter
 2009 Paper-Maché

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Black Belt in Tae Kwon Do See more »

Nickname:

Spidey

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page