STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,218 this week

Randy Orton


Randy Orton was born on April 1, 1980 in Knoxville, Tennessee, USA as Randall Keith Orton. He is an actor, known for WWE Raw (1993), WWE Smackdown! (1999) and The 25th Anniversary of WrestleMania (2009). He was previously married to Samantha Speno. See full bio »

Fall TV Guide

Find out everything you need to stay up to date with the upcoming season in our Fall TV Guide!

Visit the Fall TV Guide

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 16 Nov 2012
 
a list of 21 people
created 05 Oct 2014
 
a list of 26 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 43 images
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Randy Orton's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WWE Raw
WWE Raw Randy Orton / Himself
(2002-2016)
WWE Smackdown!
WWE Smackdown! Randy Orton / Himself
(2002-2016)
WWE Taboo Tuesday
WWE Taboo Tuesday Randy Orton
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (42 credits)
 2016 Countdown
Randy Orton (uncredited)
 2015 The Condemned 2
Will Tanner
 2015 WWE Live from MSG 2015 (TV Movie)
Randy Orton
 2015 WWE Battleground (TV Movie)
Randy Orton
 2015 WrestleMania (TV Movie)
Randy Orton
 2014 WWE 2k15 (Video Game)
Randy Orton (voice)
 2014 WWE Hell in a Cell (TV Movie)
Randy Orton
 2014 WrestleMania XXX (TV Movie)
Randy Orton
 2013 WWE 2k14 (Video Game)
Randy Orton (voice)
 2013 12 Rounds 2: Reloaded (Video)
Nick Malloy
 2012-2013 WWE Main Event (TV Series)
Randy Orton
- Episode #1.23 (2013) ... Randy Orton
- Episode #1.16 (2013) ... Randy Orton
- Episode #1.5 (2012) ... Randy Orton
- Episode #1.4 (2012) ... Randy Orton
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... Randy Orton
 2012 WWE '13 (Video Game)
Randy Orton (voice)
 2012 Clash Time (TV Series)
Randy Orton
- Miami Dream (2012) ... Randy Orton
- The Week Before the Night After (2012) ... Randy Orton
- Mania Mania (2012) ... Randy Orton
- New Year New Match (2012) ... Randy Orton
 2011 WWE '12 (Video Game)
Randy Orton (voice)
 2011 Vengeance (TV Movie)
Randy Orton
 2011 Capitol Punishment (TV Movie)
Randy Orton
 2011 WWE All Stars (Video Game)
Randy Orton (voice)
 2010 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2011 (Video Game)
Randy Orton (voice)
 2009 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2010 (Video Game)
Randy Orton (voice)
 2009 WWE Superstars (TV Series)
Randy Orton
- Episode #1.16 (2009) ... Randy Orton
 2008 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2009 (Video Game)
Randy Orton (voice)
 2007 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2008 (Video Game short)
Randy Orton (voice)
 2006-2007 E.C.W. (TV Series)
Randy Orton
- Episode dated 29 May 2007 (2007) ... Randy Orton
- Episode dated 27 March 2007 (2007) ... Randy Orton
- Episode dated 13 March 2007 (2007) ... Randy Orton
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... Randy Orton
 2006 ECW One Night Stand (TV Movie)
Randy Orton
 2006 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2007 (Video Game)
Randy Orton (voice)
 2005 WWE SmackDown! vs. RAW 2006 (Video Game)
Randy Orton (voice)
 2005 WrestleMania 21 (Video Game)
Randy Orton (voice)
 2005 WWE: Byte This! (TV Series)
Randy Orton
- Randy Orton Week Starts Here (2005) ... Randy Orton
 2004 WWE SmackDown! vs. RAW (Video Game)
Randy Orton (voice)
 2002 OVW: Wrestling's Future Stars (Video)
Randy Orton
 2001 OVW: Christmas Chaos (Video)
Randy Orton
Show Show Self (166 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (43 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

6' 5" (1.96 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Take a look people, take a good look at greatness! See more »

Trivia:

Lost intercontinental championship to Edge at Vengeance. This ended a 7 month reign as Intercontinental Champion See more »

Trademark:

Trademark move: Gutwrench Elevated Neckbreaker See more »

Nickname:

The Man of Destiny See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Randy Orton Has A Girlfriend AND A Wife... patnbflat
Should become an actor. Lukensolo
Randy orton on twitter iamliz
Orton lost :( ozzysaves90
Randy Orton vs. Shane O'Mac ozzysaves90
Mass Effect movie KirkToEnterprise
Discuss Randy Orton on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page