STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 52,821 this week

Katy Woodruff


Katy Woodruff was born on March 24, 1982 in Pasadena, California, USA as Kathryn Kehaulani Woodruff. She is an actress, known for Bloody Murder 2: Closing Camp (2003), The Gallows Tree (2005) and Comedy Central Thanxgiveaway: Turkey vs. Pilgrims (2002). See full bio »

Television Oddballs and Misfits

We salute those unforgettable TV characters who weren't afraid to march to the beat of their own drummers.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 
a list of 400 people
created 09 Nov 2012
 
a list of 3743 people
created 26 Mar 2015
 
a list of 3727 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Katy Woodruff's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2005 The Gallows Tree
Ali
 2003 Bloody Murder 2: Closing Camp (Video)
Tracy
 2002 Comedy Central Thanxgiveaway: Turkey vs. Pilgrims (TV Movie)
Pilgrim Daughter
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Kate Woodruff

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page