STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,756 this week

Lewis Tan


Lewis Tan was born on February 4, 1987 in Manchester, England as Lewis Singwah Tan. He is known for his work on Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End (2007), Mortal Kombat X: Generations (2015) and Hawaii Five-0 (2010). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and television shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide. Being terrified was never so much fun.

Enter if you dare

Lewis Tan on Twitter

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 52 people
created 20 May 2014
 
list image
a list of 23 people
created 11 Jan 2015
 
a list of 1525 people
created 02 Mar 2015
 
a list of 49 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 25 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lewis Tan's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (11 credits)
 2016 Rush Hour (TV Series)
Chen
- Assault on Precinct 7 (2016) ... Chen
 2016 Mortal Kombat: Legacy (TV Series)
Kung Jin
- Episode #3.1 (2016) ... Kung Jin
 2015 Hawaii Five-0 (TV Series)
Luke Nakano
 2013 The Girlfriend (TV Series short)
Bruce Wayne / Batman
 2011 The Protector (TV Series)
Zachary
- Spoon (2011) ... Zachary
 2011 NCIS: Los Angeles (TV Series)
Hiro Yakuza
- Empty Quiver (2011) ... Hiro Yakuza
 2010 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Aiko Okanagi
- Die by the Sword (2010) ... Aiko Okanagi
 2007 Day Break (TV Series)
Jimmy Yan
- What If They're Connected? (2007) ... Jimmy Yan
 2006 CSI: NY (TV Series)
Kym Tanaka
- Consequences (2006) ... Kym Tanaka
Show Show Actor: Movie (9 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts: Movie (5 credits)
Show Show Stunts: TV (3 credits)
Show Show Stunts: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Director: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Short (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Forest Whitaker hand picked Lewis to play "Ben" in the film Sacrifice (2014). See more »

Nickname:

Lewis Cassidy

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Lewis Tan on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page