STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,909 this week

Lewis Tan (I)


Lewis Tan was born on February 4, 1987 in Manchester, England as Lewis Singwah Tan. He is known for his work on Iron Fist (2017), Den of Thieves (2018) and Hawaii Five-0 (2010). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

The Hitman's Bodyguard

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Lewis Tan on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 19 Mar 2015
 
a list of 47 people
created 23 Jun 2015
 
a list of 49 people
created 18 Dec 2015
 
a list of 204 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 45 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lewis Tan's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Iron Fist
Iron Fist Zhou Cheng
(2017)
Den of Thieves
(2018)
Hawaii Five-0
Hawaii Five-0 Luke Nakano
(2015)
Rush Hour
Rush Hour Chen
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Stunts | Director | Writer | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 2018 Den of Thieves (filming)
Actor
 2016 Rush Hour (TV Series)
Chen
- Assault on Precinct 7 (2016) ... Chen
 2015 Hawaii Five-0 (TV Series)
Luke Nakano
 2015/II Sacrifice
Ben Kittman
 2014 10,000 Days
Jiro Farnwell
 2013 The Hangover Part III
Prison Guard (uncredited)
 2013 The Girlfriend (TV Series short)
Bruce Wayne / Batman
 2013 Olympus Has Fallen
Korean Commando (uncredited)
 2012 The Introduction (Short)
Friend
 2011 The Protector (TV Series)
Zachary
- Spoon (2011) ... Zachary
 2011 NCIS: Los Angeles (TV Series)
Hiro Yakuza
- Empty Quiver (2011) ... Hiro Yakuza
 2010/I I Spy (Short)
Voyeur Spy
 2010 Time to Meet (Short)
Lewis
 2010 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Aiko Okanagi
- Die by the Sword (2010) ... Aiko Okanagi
 2009 Kurbaan
SWAT Team Member
 2008 Red Velvet
Maniac
 2007 Day Break (TV Series)
Jimmy Yan
- What If They're Connected? (2007) ... Jimmy Yan
 2006 CSI: NY (TV Series)
Kym Tanaka
- Consequences (2006) ... Kym Tanaka
 2006 Mini's First Time
Skatepunk #2
 2004 El padrino
Skateboard Kid (uncredited)
 1997 True Vengeance (Video)
Druglords Son (uncredited)
 1990 China Cry: A True Story
Sung Neng's Kid
Show Show Stunts (8 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lewis wrote, directed and produced his first short film "Love-Sick" when he was 18. See more »

Nickname:

Lewis Cassidy

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page