No photo available. Represent Paloma San Basilio? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 82,609 this week

Paloma San Basilio

Paloma San Basilio was born on November 22, 1950 in Madrid, Spain. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Paloma San Basilio? Add or change photos

Get Streaming for the Holidays

Revisit cherished classics and discover new titles. We're serving up what you need to stay warm and full of cheer all season long.

Visit our Holiday Streaming section

IMDb Asks: Lisa Edelstein and Christina Ricci

On Tuesday, Dec. 1, at 7 p.m. ET/4 p.m. PT, IMDb Asks brings you a livestream Q&A and online chat with Lisa Edelstein. Tune in to to participate in the live conversation and even ask a question yourself. Plus, catch up with Christina Ricci, star of new Amazon pilot "Z." The livestream is best viewed on laptops, desktops, and tablets.

Tune in here for the one-on-one interviews

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 1 week ago

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paloma San Basilio's work have you seen?

User Polls


Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (19 credits)
 2014-2015 Ochéntame... otra vez (TV Series documentary) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Euro-Visiones (2015) ... (performer: "La fiesta terminó")
- Enamorados de la Moda (2014) ... (performer: "La fiesta terminó")
 2014 Torres y Reyes (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- No parece española (2014) ... (performer: "La fiesta terminó")
 2013 Barrio Universitario (performer: "Juntos")
 2013 Cuéntame (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Las malas lenguas (2013) ... (performer: "Juntos")
 2013/II Gloria (performer: "Libre")
 2012 La mitad invisible (TV Series documentary) (performer - 1 episode)
- Mediterráneo, Joan Manuel Serrat (2012) ... (performer: "Mediterráneo")
 2011 Los archivos del Cardenal (TV Mini-Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.3 (2011) ... (performer: "Paloma infiel" - uncredited)
 2008-2010 Memòries de la tele (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #4.32 (2010) ... (performer: "Mediterráneo")
- Episode #2.26 (2008) ... (performer: "Juntos")
 2009 50 años de (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- El amor: usos y costumbres (2009) ... (performer: "Luna de miel")
 2008 Especial Raphael. 50 años después (TV Movie) (performer: "Que seas tú")
 2007 La tele de tu vida (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.12 (2007) ... (performer: "Juntos")
 2006 Nochebuena con Raphael (TV Special) (performer: "Quisiera yo bailar", "Jingle Bells")
 2006 Mujeres (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.9 (2006) ... (performer: "Juntos")
 2006 Diva (Video) (performer: "The Rose", "Las gafas de Lennon", "Sombras (Feelings)", "El día que me quieras", "Trouble", "Juntos", "Ahora", "Soy", "Grande", "Vida", "No pidas más", "En Aranjuez (En Aranjuez con tu amor)", "No llores por mí Argentina", "Tea for Two", "Recuerdos", "On My Own", "Buenos Aires", "Nunca sabrás cuánto haré por tí", "Tournée del Arco Iris", "New York, New York", "Te extraño", "Al este del Edén", "Sabor a mí", "Luna de miel", "Hijo de la luna", "Mi pasión", "Música (Medley)")
 1997 Amor de hombre (performer: "Juntos")
 1996 Como un sueño (TV Movie) (performer: "Quisiera ser", "Casi nunca bailáis", "Luna de miel", "Quiéreme siempre", "Maitechu mía", "Bravo por la música", "No llores por mí Argentina")
 1995 Juan Pardo año nuevo (TV Movie) (performer: "Yo quiero ser bombero", "Con un sorbito de champagne")
 1985 The Eurovision Song Contest (TV Special) (performer: "La fiesta terminó")
 1984 Superstar (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 28 September 1984 (1984) ... (performer: "Perfidia", "La cita")
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (108 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (16 credits)

Personal Details

Other Works:

Plays Evita in "Evita", by Tim Rice and Andrew Lloyd Webber. Dir. Jaime Azpilicueta. See more »

Official Sites:

Alternate Names:

Paloma Sanbasilio

Did You Know?

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Paloma San Basilio on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page