STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,968 this week

Trista Rehn


Trista Rehn was born on October 28, 1972 in Indianapolis, Indiana, USA as Trista Nicole Rehn. She is an actress, known for Trista & Ryan's Wedding (2003), The Bachelorette (2003) and The Bachelorette: Ashley and JP's Wedding (2012). She has been married to Ryan Sutter since December 6, 2003. They have two children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and publicist
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Trista Rehn? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2860 people
created 09 Jun 2011
 
a list of 927 people
created 13 Nov 2011
 
a list of 742 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 
a list of 200 people
created 14 Apr 2012
 
a list of 225 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Trista Rehn's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2003 Less Than Perfect (TV Series)
Trista
- Breaking Up (2003) ... Trista
Show Show Self (37 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared (as Trista Sutter) in an infomercial, hosted by Kym Douglas, for the "NuBrilliance" microdermabrasion system. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Trista Rehn-Sutter | Trista Sutter | Trista

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her wedding to Ryan Sutter aired in December 2003 on ABC. See more »

Trademark:

Loves the color pink

Nickname:

Triscuit

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Recent Posts
HELLP Syndrome pramos27
Discuss Trista Rehn on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page