No photo available. Represent Nobuo Kyô? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 605,193 this week

Nobuo Kyô

Nobuo Kyô was born on March 23, 1979 in Himeji, Hyogo, Japan as Nobuo Koyama. He is an actor, known for Ninpû sentai Harikenjâ (2002), Ninpû Sentai Harikenjâ: Za Mubi Shushutto (2002) and Nana 2 (2006). See full bio »

Four Questions With "Altered Carbon" Star Will Yun Lee

"Altered Carbon" star Will Yun Lee reveals his most underrated role, the role he is best known for, and his favorite snack on set.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nobuo Kyô's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Ninpû sentai Harikenjâ
Ninpû sentai Harikenjâ Isshu Kasumi / KuwagaRaiger
(2002-2003)
Ninpû Sentai Harikenjâ: Za Mubi Shushutto
Ninpû Sentai Harikenjâ: Za Mubi Shushutto Isshu Kasumi / KuwagaRaiger
(2002)
Nana 2
Nana 2 Ren Honjô
(2006)
Ninpu Sentai Hurricaneger: 10 Years After
Ninpu Sentai Hurricaneger: 10 Years After Isshu Kasumi / KuwagaRaiger
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (45 credits)
 2017 Jûyô sankônin tantei (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.6 (2017)
 2017 Keiji yugami (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.4 (2017)
 2017 Tachibana Noboru Seishun Tebikae (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #2.4 (2017)
 2017 Uso no sensô (TV Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2017)
- Episode #1.9 (2017)
- Episode #1.8 (2017)
- Episode #1.7 (2017)
- Episode #1.6 (2017)
 2016 Ishikawa Goemon (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.8 (2016)
- Episode #1.7 (2016)
 2015 Shin Minami no Teioh 10 (TV Movie)
 2015 Shin Minami no Teioh 9 (TV Movie)
 2014 ST ~ Aka to Shiro no Sôsa File (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.7 (2014)
 2014 Keishichô sôsa ikka kyû gakari (TV Series)
- Episode #9.7 (2014)
 2014 Hanasaki Mai ga damatteinai (TV Series)
Tomoda Kojiro
- Episode #1.7 (2014) ... Tomoda Kojiro
 2014 Tokubô - Keisatsuchô Tokushu Bôhan-ka (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.7 (2014)
 2013 Keibuho Yabe Kenzô (TV Series)
Kikuchi
- Episode #2.8 (2013) ... Kikuchi
- Episode #2.7 (2013) ... Kikuchi
- Episode #2.6 (2013) ... Kikuchi
- Episode #2.5 (2013) ... Kikuchi
- Episode #2.4 (2013) ... Kikuchi
 2013 Ninpu Sentai Hurricaneger: 10 Years After (Video)
Isshu Kasumi / KuwagaRaiger
 2013 Kamisama No Boat (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.3 (2013)
- Episode #1.2 (2013)
- Episode #1.1 (2013)
 2013 Saki (TV Mini-Series)
Nakagawa
- Episode #1.3 (2013) ... Nakagawa
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... Nakagawa
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... Nakagawa
 2012 Kôkô nyûshi (TV Mini-Series)
Toshiaki terajima
- Episode #1.13 (2012) ... Toshiaki terajima
- Episode #1.12 (2012) ... Toshiaki terajima
- Episode #1.11 (2012) ... Toshiaki terajima
- Episode #1.10 (2012) ... Toshiaki terajima
- Episode #1.9 (2012) ... Toshiaki terajima
 2012 Taitorôpu no onna (TV Series)
Hayato furuya
 2011 The After-Dinner Mysteries (TV Series)
Wakabayashi Shuji
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Wakabayashi Shuji
 2011 Kiri ni sumu akuma (TV Series)
- Episode #1.25 (2011)
- Episode #1.24 (2011)
- Episode #1.23 (2011)
- Episode #1.22 (2011)
- Episode #1.21 (2011)
 2010 Byakuyakô
Kazunari Shinozuka
 2010 Tôbô bengoshi (TV Series)
- Episode #1.11 (2010)
- Episode #1.10 (2010)
- Episode #1.9 (2010)
- Episode #1.8 (2010)
- Episode #1.7 (2010)
 2009-2010 Liar Game (TV Series)
Tatsuya Kawai
- Episode #2.9 (2010) ... Tatsuya Kawai
- Episode #2.8 (2010) ... Tatsuya Kawai
- Episode #2.7 (2009) ... Tatsuya Kawai
- Episode #2.6 (2009) ... Tatsuya Kawai
- Episode #2.5 (2009) ... Tatsuya Kawai
 2010 Beautiful Love: Kimi ga Ireba (TV Mini-Series)
Akira
 2009 Ijin no kuru heya (TV Series)
Sakamoto ryoma
 2009 Koishite akuma: Vanpaia bôi (TV Series)
Masayuki Fujii
- Episode #1.10 (2009) ... Masayuki Fujii
- Episode #1.9 (2009) ... Masayuki Fujii
- Episode #1.8 (2009) ... Masayuki Fujii
- Episode #1.7 (2009) ... Masayuki Fujii
- Episode #1.6 (2009) ... Masayuki Fujii
 2009 Ike-men soba-ya tantei: Iindaze! (TV Series)
Nobu
 2009 Mei chan no shitsuji (TV Series)
Nezu
- Episode #1.10 (2009) ... Nezu
- Episode #1.9 (2009) ... Nezu
- Episode #1.8 (2009) ... Nezu
- Episode #1.7 (2009) ... Nezu
- Episode #1.6 (2009) ... Nezu
 2009 Reset (TV Series)
Kawamaki Takaoka
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... Kawamaki Takaoka
 2008 Shokora (TV Series)
Ryô Sasaki
 2007-2008 Hana zakari no kimi tachi e: Ikemen paradaisu (TV Series)
Masao 'Oscar' Himejima / Himejima, Masao 'Oscar'
- Hana-Kimi SP: Sotsugyoshiki & 7 to 1/2 wa Special (2008) ... Himejima, Masao 'Oscar'
- We'll Protect You (2007) ... Masao 'Oscar' Himejima
- I'll Jump for You (2007) ... Masao 'Oscar' Himejima
- Depend on Me (2007) ... Masao 'Oscar' Himejima
- Exposed! (2007) ... Masao 'Oscar' Himejima
 2008 Shibatora (TV Series)
Ino Takayoshi
- Episode #1.10 (2008) ... Ino Takayoshi
- Episode #1.9 (2008) ... Ino Takayoshi
 2008 Kamen raidâ Kiba (TV Series)
Kaoru Tsugami
- Unmei: Weiku Appu! (2008) ... Kaoru Tsugami
 2006 Nana 2
Ren Honjô
 2006 Toppu kyasutâ (TV Series)
- Episode #1.7 (2006)
 2004 Jikû keisatsu Part 4 (TV Movie)
 2004 Bakuryû sentai Abarenjâ vs Harikenjâ (Video short)
Isshu Kasumi / KuwagaRaiger
 2003 Jikû keisatsu Part 3 (TV Movie)
 2003 Ninpû sentai Harikenjâ vs Gaorenjâ (Video short)
Isshu Kasumi / KuwagaRaiger
 2002-2003 Ninpû sentai Harikenjâ (TV Series)
Isshu Kasumi / KuwagaRaiger
- Kaze to Mizu to Daichi (2003) ... Isshu Kasumi / KuwagaRaiger
- Ankoku to shinsekai (2003) ... Isshu Kasumi / KuwagaRaiger
- Shimei to Tenkû Ninja (2003) ... Isshu Kasumi / KuwagaRaiger
- Wana to eien no inochi (2003) ... Isshu Kasumi / KuwagaRaiger
- Fûin to Uchû Tôitsu (2003) ... Isshu Kasumi / KuwagaRaiger
 2002 Ninpû Sentai Harikenjâ: Za Mubi Shushutto (Short)
Isshu Kasumi / KuwagaRaiger
 2001 Aoi haru
 2000 Eri ni kubittake
Ponta
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jang-Eun Kang

Height:

5' 11¼" (1.81 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Kyo-chan

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page