No photo available. Represent Taisei Miyamoto? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 37,872 this week

Taisei Miyamoto

Taisei Miyamoto was born on November 4, 1966 in Aomori, Japan. He is an actor, known for Kanikôsen (2009), Sister (2005) and Shin otokogi: Kanketsu-hen (2000). See full bio »
1 video »

Sundance Stars Through the Years

Check out the stars who showcased their movies at the Sundance Film Festival. Plus, join Kevin Smith from the IMDb Studio at Sundance with celebrity interviews from Jan. 19 to 22.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Taisei Miyamoto's work have you seen?

Known For

Kanikôsen
Kanikôsen Ship master
(2009)
Sister
Sister Takeshi
(2005)
Shakunetsu
Shakunetsu Izaki
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
 2017 Uso no sensô (TV Series)
- Episode #1.7 (2017)
 2017 Aibô (TV Series)
Tetsu Takigawa
- Kusai meshi (2017) ... Tetsu Takigawa
 2016 Kuhana!
 2015 Yokokuhan
 2013 Garireo (TV Series)
Kayama Yukihiro
- Episode #2.3 (2013) ... Kayama Yukihiro
 2013 Detarame Hero (TV Mini-Series)
Con man
- Episode #1.3 (2013) ... Con man
 2013 Court of Zeus
 2012 Irodori himura (TV Mini-Series)
Morioka
- Episode #1.7 (2012) ... Morioka
 2012 Giwaku (TV Movie)
 2009 Kanikôsen
Ship master
 2009 M no jubaku
Yamasaki
 2007 TheEARS
 2006 Limit of Love: Umizaru
Makoto Takei
 2005 Sister
Takeshi
 2004 Shakunetsu
Izaki
 2000 Kenka no gokui Toppamono bangaichi (Video)
Ashiya Keisuke

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Daisei Miyamoto

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page