STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 17,028 this week

Sylvie Meis


Sylvie Meis was born on April 13, 1978 in Breda, Noord-Brabant, Netherlands as Sylvie Françoise Meis. She is an actress, known for Das Supertalent (2007), Let's Dance (2006) and Costa! (2001). She was previously married to Rafael van der Vaart. See full bio »

Television Casting Updates

Find out what's in store for your favorite actors with our rundown of some notable television casting updates.

See the full list

Related News

Rosenball 2012 Arrival Pictures
| Monsters and Critics

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 153 people
created 12 Dec 2010
 
a list of 40 people
created 08 Apr 2014
 
a list of 24 images
created 25 Jul 2014
 
a list of 33 people
created 24 Jul 2015
 
a list of 38 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sylvie Meis's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Das Supertalent
Das Supertalent Herself - Jury member
(2008-2011)
Let's Dance
Let's Dance Herself - Host / Herself - Contestant
(2010-2015)
Costa!
Costa! Ice
(2002-2004)
Wedden dat ik het kan
(2016)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (4 credits)
 2016 Wedden dat ik het kan (TV Series)
TV Host
 2015 Sophie (TV Movie)
Sylvie
 2003 Pista! (TV Movie)
Ice
Show Show Self: TV (22 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV programm "Live Weekends" on Fox Kids channel Netherlands 1999 See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Interviews | 16 Articles | 21 Pictorials | 23 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Sylvie van der Vaart
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has given birth to a son on May 28, 2006. His name is Damián Rafael van der Vaart. The baby had to be born before the start of the World Cup in Germany, because the father wanted to be present at birth. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page