STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 307 this week

Ophelia Lovibond


Ophelia Lovibond was born on February 19, 1986 in London, England as Ophelia Lucy Lovibond. She is an actress, known for Guardians of the Galaxy (2014), The Autopsy of Jane Doe (2016) and Mr. Popper's Penguins (2011). See full bio »

IMDb India Spotlight

Discover top rated movies, trending celebrities, quizzes, and the best in Indian entertainment on IMDb.

Check out India Spotlight

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 13 Apr 2011
 
a list of 25 people
created 11 Aug 2011
 
a list of 42 people
created 30 Aug 2011
 
a list of 41 people
created 20 Oct 2011
 
a list of 35 people
created 31 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ophelia Lovibond's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (19 credits)
 2016 Tommy's Honour
Meg Drinnen
 2015/I Man Up
Jessica
 2015 Gozo
Lucille
 2013 Thor: The Dark World
Carina (uncredited)
 2013 A Single Shot
Abbie
 2012 8 Minutes Idle
Teri
 2011 Turnout
Sophie
 2010 4.3.2.1.
Shannon
 2009 Shadows in the Sun
Kate
 2007 Popcorn
Katerina
 2006 Kruistocht in spijkerbroek
Isabella
 2005 Oliver Twist
Bet
Show Show Actress: TV (19 credits)
Show Show Actress: Short (5 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was considered one of the 55 faces of the future by Nylon Magazine's Young Hollywood Issue.

Nickname:

Fifi

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Is she leaving Elementary? BenHolliday
she is hot danielwilkin
Breaking into Hollywood shatteredrifle
4.3.2.1 The movie staring Ophelia Lovibond claire-96
Check her out in 'Exit Log'!!! EarthDay422
Does her name remind you of.... clintbdee
Discuss Ophelia Lovibond on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page