No photo available. Represent Beto Lee? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,642,091 this week

Beto Lee

Beto Lee was born on March 21, 1977 in São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil as Roberto Lee de Carvalho. He is an actor, known for Journaux de Voyage (2011), Celebridade (2003) and Rock in Rio (1985). He is married to Talita. They have one child. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Winter?

Pacific Rim Uprising

Jaegers, assassins, and superheroes await you in our Winter Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Winter Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Beto Lee's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Journaux de Voyage
Journaux de Voyage Mystery Man
(2011)
Celebridade
Celebridade Himself
(2004)
Rock in Rio
Rock in Rio Himself - Multishow Correspondent / Himself - Reporter
(2011-2013)
Aline
Aline Himself
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2011 Journaux de Voyage (Short)
Mystery Man
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1998 Rita Lee: Acústico MTV (Video) (writer: "O Gosto do Azedo")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (9 credits)
 2011-2013 Rock in Rio (TV Series)
Himself - Multishow Correspondent / Himself - Reporter
- Episode #5.3 (2013) ... Himself - Reporter (credit only)
- Episode #5.2 (2013) ... Himself - Reporter
- Episode #4.7 (2011) ... Himself - Multishow Correspondent
- Episode #4.6 (2011) ... Himself - Multishow Correspondent
- Episode #4.5 (2011) ... Himself - Multishow Correspondent
 2009 Aline (TV Series)
Himself
- Aniversário de Aline (2009) ... Himself
 2008 Roberto Carlos Especial (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 25 December 2008 (2008) ... Himself
 2007 Que Rock É Esse? (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Himself - Host
 2006 Altas Horas (TV Series)
Himself
- 6 Anos de Altas Horas (2006) ... Himself (uncredited)
 2004 MTV Ao Vivo Rita Lee (TV Movie)
Himself
 2004 Celebridade (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 21 January 2004 (2004) ... Himself
 2003 Saia Justa (TV Series)
Himself
- É Dia de Rock no Saia Justa! (2003) ... Himself
- Um Ano no Ar! (2003) ... Himself (uncredited)
 1998 Rita Lee: Acústico MTV (Video)
Himself (guitar and slide guitar)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Roberto de Carvalho and Rita Lee. See more »

Nickname:

Bitu

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

'Game Night' Star Jesse Plemons on Playing Creepy

"The IMDb Show" gets weird with Game Night and "Black Mirror" star Jesse Plemons and learns what it's like to work with the legendary director Martin Scorsese.

Watch now