STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,989 this week

Lei Hao


Lei Hao was born on November 1, 1978 in Tonghua, Jilin, China. She is an actress, known for Fu cheng mi shi (2012), Summer Palace (2006) and Qin ai de (2014). See full bio »

Get to Know These First-Time Oscar Nominee

Andrew Garfield, Mahershala Ali, Ruth Negga, and five others received their first-ever acting nominations for 2017. While these actors are new to the Academy Awards, you may recognize them from their earlier work.

Watch more videos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 21 Nov 2010
 
a list of 45 people
created 11 Jul 2012
 
a list of 1815 people
created 19 Jul 2012
 
a list of 29 people
created 05 Aug 2014
 
a list of 133 people
created 19 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lei Hao's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 9 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Fu cheng mi shi
(2012)
Summer Palace
Summer Palace Yu Hong
(2006)
Qin ai de
Qin ai de Lu Xiaojuan
(2014)
Bai yin di guo
Bai yin di guo Madame Kang
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 2016 Mou sha si shui nian hua
Sister Ding
 2015 Sha Zhu (TV Series)
Qin Huairu
 2015 Sheng zhe wei wang
Wang Lan
 2014 Huang jin shi dai
Ding Lin
 2014 Qin ai de
Lu Xiaojuan
 2012 Fu cheng mi shi
Lu Jie
 2012 Love in the Buff
Teacher
 2011 The Man Behind the Courtyard House
Ex-con's wife
 2010 Di si zhang hua
Wu Chun-Lan
 2009 Bai yin di guo
Madame Kang
 2008 Heshang aiqing (Short)
 2006 Di xia tie (TV Series)
Fu Ming Ming
 2002 You qing you yi (TV Series)
Zhou Qian
 1998 Jie mei (TV Series)
Yin Xiaomai

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Hao Lei
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Gave birth to twins on August 9th, 2013.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page