No photo available. Represent Colin Murray? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 298,666 this week

Colin Murray (II)

Colin Murray was born on March 10, 1977 in Belfast, Northern Ireland. He is an actor and writer, known for Match of the Day 2 (2004), Inside 'The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy' (2005) and High School Dance (2007). See full bio »

IMDb's Superhero Guide

It's a great time to be a superhero fan! Find more films and television shows that save the day.

Find more superheroes

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1957 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Colin Murray's work have you seen?

Known For

Match of the Day 2
Match of the Day 2 Himself - Presenter / Himself / Himself - presenter
(2010-2013)
High School Dance
(2007)
Lock the Box
Lock the Box Himself - Interviewer
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2004-2005 The Fairytaler (TV Series)
- De vilde svaner (2005) ... (English version, voice)
- Den grimme ælling (2004) ... (English version, voice)
- Nattergalen (2004) ... (English version, voice)
- Lille Idas blomster (2004) ... (English version, voice)
- Kejserens nye klæder (2004) ... (English version, voice)
 2004 Fat Slags
TOTP Presenter 2
 2003 Ear Candy (TV Series)
Host
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (47 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Colin Murry
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on The Smiths] A band you either like or you're wrong. I was wrong for 30 years.

Trivia:

Inherited the sport column in the Radio Times from Stuart Hall following the veteran broadcaster's suspension over his arrest (and subsequent conviction) for sexual crimes against children.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page