No photo available. Represent Erica Hanson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 26,165 this week

Erica Hanson (I)

Trivia:

Gave birth the 1st child, a daughter was born on June 16, 2013, in Los Angeles, CA. Childs father is her husband Ike Barinholtz.
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Erica Hanson? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Erica Hanson's work have you seen?
Nominated for 2 Primetime Emmys. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (17 credits)
 2014 Breaking Boston (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 2 episodes)
- Pilot (2014) ... (co-executive producer - full season)
- Plotting the Break (2014) ... (co-executive producer - full season)
 2014 It Takes a Choir (TV Series documentary) (co-executive producer - 1 episode)
- Bringin' Back Berwick (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
 2013 DC Cupcakes (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 4 episodes)
- Coney Island Challenge (2013) ... (co-executive producer - 2013)
- Get Tanked (2013) ... (co-executive producer - 2013)
- Baby Special (2013) ... (co-executive producer - 2013)
- County Fair (2013) ... (co-executive producer - 2013)
  Undercover Boss (TV Series) (supervising producer - 14 episodes, 2010 - 2011) (co-executive producer - 2 episodes, 2013)
- Epic Bosses (2013) ... (co-executive producer - 2013)
- Epic Employees (2013) ... (co-executive producer - 2013)
- BrightStar Care (2011) ... (supervising producer)
- Belfor (2011) ... (supervising producer)
- Subway (2010) ... (supervising producer)
 2012 The Customer Is Always Right? (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... (co-executive producer)
  Kitchen Nightmares (TV Series) (supervising producer - 31 episodes, 2008 - 2011) (senior producer - 2 episodes, 2011 - 2012) (field producer - 1 episode, 2010)
- Zocalo (2012) ... (senior producer)
- Oceana (2011) ... (supervising producer)
- Zeke's (2011) ... (supervising producer)
- Capri (2011) ... (supervising producer)
- La Frite (2011) ... (supervising producer)
 2010 Inedible to Incredible (TV Series) (co-executive producer)
 2009 Sober House (TV Series) (senior story producer - 9 episodes)
- Episode #1.9 (2009) ... (senior story producer)
- Episode #1.8 (2009) ... (senior story producer)
- Episode #1.7 (2009) ... (senior story producer)
- Episode #1.6 (2009) ... (senior story producer)
- Episode #1.5 (2009) ... (senior story producer)
 2007 Hell's Kitchen (TV Series) (senior producer - 2 episodes)
- Day 10: Part 2 (2007) ... (senior producer)
- Day One (2007) ... (senior producer)
 2006 American Inventor (TV Series) (senior producer - 3 episodes)
- Final Twelve (2006) ... (senior producer)
- Auditions (2006) ... (senior producer)
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... (senior producer)
 2005 American Soldier (TV Series) (story producer - 2005)
 2005 The Apprentice: Martha Stewart (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- The Finale (2005) ... (producer)
  The Swan (TV Series) (senior producer - 11 episodes, 2004) (producer - 10 episodes, 2004)
- The Swan Pageant: Part 2 (2004) ... (senior producer)
- The Swan Pageant: Part 1 (2004) ... (senior producer)
- Amy & Dore (2004) ... (senior producer)
- Sylvia & Marsha (2004) ... (senior producer)
- DeLisa & Lorraine (2004) ... (senior producer)
 2004 Between the Lines (TV Mini-Series documentary) (producer)
 2003 Ultimate Albums (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Butterfly (2003) ... (producer)
 2000-2002 Behind the Music (TV Series documentary) (producer - 3 episodes)
- Cyndi Lauper (2002) ... (producer)
- Bob Marley (2002) ... (producer)
- Ricky Martin (2000) ... (producer)
 2002 AFP: American Fighter Pilot (TV Series) (producer)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Erica Hansen
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Gave birth the 1st child, a daughter was born on June 16, 2013, in Los Angeles, CA. Childs father is her husband Ike Barinholtz.

Message Boards

Discuss Erica Hanson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page