STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,951 this week

Ben Mulroney


Born in Montreal Quebec, Ben Mulroney is the son of former Canadian Prime Minister Brian Mulroney. Mulroney has a law degree from Laval University and a history degree from Duke University. Ben Mulroney began his career as an entertainment reporter as the Quebec City Correspondent for The Chatroom in 2000 and became a co-host on the show in July ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Ben Mulroney? Add or change photos

10 Best Back-to-School TV Shows

Dust off your varsity jacket and get excited for fall with our list of the 10 best back-to-school TV shows.

Visit our Family Entertainment Guide

On Amazon Instant Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 130 people
created 28 Mar 2014
 
a list of 6884 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ben Mulroney's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (6 credits)
 2015 Saving Hope (TV Series)
Coffee Kiosk Server
- A Simple Plan (2015) ... Coffee Kiosk Server
 2012 A Christmas Song (TV Movie)
Emcee
 2007 Whistler (TV Series)
Interviewer
- Road Trip (2007) ... Interviewer
 2002 eTalk Daily (TV Series)
Host (2002-)
 2000 The Chatroom (TV Series)
Host
 1988 Bluetoes, the Christmas Elf (TV Movie)
The Boy / Elf (voice)
Show Show Actor: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (20 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Benedict Mulroney

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

My dad has had five or six careers. Like him, I don't plan to stick to one gig my entire life. I can have a flexible career because of my diverse background, but a career in politics is not part of my grand plan.

Trivia:

Ben Mulroney has twin sons named Brian and John who were born on August 12, 2010. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
No charisma, no wit bubalou88
Single???? flyingdolphin
How tall is Ben? 9jdn
Suri Cruise soniafreespirit
Discuss Ben Mulroney on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page