STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 359,741 this week

Chantal Robson


Chantal Robson was born on June 24, 1979 in Brisbane, Australia as Chantal Lauren Robson. She is known for her work on 2000 ALMA Awards (2000), The 1999 Billboard Music Awards (1999) and The 42nd Annual Grammy Awards (2000). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Steven Spielberg's Most Mind-Blowing Easter Eggs

"The IMDb Show" takes a look at the epic new trailer for Ready Player One and breaks down director Steven Spielberg's five greatest Easter eggs of all time.

Get ready

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 500 people
created 25 May 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chantal Robson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
 2012 Just Dance: Disney Party (Video Game) (choreographer)
 2010 Bunraku (choreographer)
 2009 The Guild: Do You Wanna Date My Avatar (Video short) (choreographer)
 2007 America's Got Talent (TV Series) (choreographer - 1 episode)
- Finale: Part 2 (2007) ... (choreographer)
 2006 Happy Feet (assistant choreographer)
 2001 Britney Spears Live from Las Vegas (TV Special documentary) (assistant to tour director: Britney Spears tour)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 2000 2000 ALMA Awards (TV Special)
Herself
 2000 The 2000 Billboard Music Awards (TV Special)
Herself
 2000 2000 MTV Movie Awards (TV Special documentary)
Herself
 2000 The 42nd Annual Grammy Awards (TV Special)
Herself
 1999 The 1999 Billboard Music Awards (TV Special)
Herself
 1999 1999 MTV Video Music Awards (TV Special)
Herself
 1998 1998 MTV Video Music Awards (TV Special)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Co Co

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Paul Scheer lets us in on a secret in The Disaster Artist and answers your questions. Plus, we explore the origins of midnight movies and take a look at IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017.

Watch the show