STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,919 this week

Jadakiss


Jadakiss was born on May 22, 1975 in Yonkers, New York, USA as Jason Phillips. See full bio »

Who's in There?: Greatest Movie Makeup Game

"The IMDb Show" challenges "This Is Us" star Chris Sullivan to guess which actors are behind some of the most elaborate movie makeup of all time.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 10 Mar 2011
 
a list of 25 people
created 20 Jun 2012
 
a list of 50 people
created 11 Dec 2013
 
a list of 100 people
created 08 Jan 2015
 
a list of 25 people
created 06 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jadakiss's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Blade II
Blade II Soundtrack
(2002)
Honey
Honey Himself
(2003)
All About the Benjamins
(2002)
Exit Wounds
Exit Wounds Soundtrack
(2001)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (13 credits)
 2009 Notorious (performer: "Letter to B.I.G.") / (writer: "Letter to B.I.G." - as J. Phillips)
 2008 Step Up 2: The Streets (writer: "Money in the Bank" - as Jason Phillips)
 2007 YPF ("Come Get It")
 2006 It's a Boy Girl Thing (writer: "Jenny from the Block" - as Jason Phillips)
 2005 Beauty Shop (writer: "You'll Never Find (A Better Woman)" (2004) - as Jason Phillips)
 2005 Are We There Yet? (performer: "Time's Up") / (writer: "Time's Up" - as Jason Phillips)
 2003 Honey (performer: "J-A-D-A")
 2003 Biker Boyz (performer: "Big Business")
 2002 Drumline (performer: "I Want a Girl Like You")
 2002 Blade II (performer: "We Be Like This") / (writer: "We Be Like This" - as Jason T. Phillips)
 2002 All About the Benjamins (writer: "It's All About the Benjamins (Remix)" - as Jason T. Phillips)
 2001 Exit Wounds (writer: "D-X-L (Hard White)" - as Jason T. Phillips)
 1999 In Too Deep (writer: "Bleeding from the Mouth" - as Jason Phillips)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (13 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: Video Game (5 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: Video (6 credits)
Show Show Actor: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Composer: Video (3 credits)
Show Show Composer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (24 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (16 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (4 credits)
Show Show Self: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for Shawty Lo: "Foolish" (Remix) See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

D.B.L.O.C.K. | The L.O.X. | The Lox | J. Phillips

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Often collaborates with Sheek and Styles. See more »

Trademark:

His laugh

Nickname:

Kiss of Death See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page