No photo available. Represent Matt Roberts? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,349,092 this week

Matt Roberts (III)

Matt Roberts is known for his work on Never Mind the Buzzcocks (1996), Blackadder Rides Again (2008) and Balls of Steel (2005). See full bio »

9 Things We've Learned About Marvel's "Runaways"

IMDb went to New York Comic Con 2017 to learn crucial tidbits about Marvel's anticipated new series, "Runaways." Watch to find out what we discovered.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matt Roberts's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Never Mind the Buzzcocks
Never Mind the Buzzcocks Editorial Department
(2009-2011)
Blackadder Rides Again
Blackadder Rides Again Editorial Department
(2008)
Balls of Steel
Balls of Steel Editorial Department
(2005)
The Inbetweeners
The Inbetweeners Editorial Department
(2008-2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (28 credits)
 2016 Citizen Khan (TV Series) (on-line editor - 1 episode)
- Cricket (2016) ... (on-line editor)
 2014 Lizard Girl (TV Short) (on-line editor)
 2014 Troy (TV Series) (on-line editor - 1 episode)
- Boat Party (2014) ... (on-line editor)
 2013 Alan Davies: Life Is Pain (Video documentary) (on-line editor)
 2013 Drifters (TV Series) (on-line editor - 1 episode)
- Home (2013) ... (on-line editor)
 2012 Facejacker (TV Series) (on-line editor - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.3 (2012) ... (on-line editor)
 2011 Lorraine's Last Minute Christmas (TV Movie documentary) (on-line editor)
 2011 In with the Flynns (TV Series) (on-line editor - 2 episodes)
- The Birthday Treat (2011) ... (on-line editor)
- Santorini (2011) ... (on-line editor)
 2011 Sun... Sex & Suspicious Parents (TV Series documentary) (on-line editor - 4 episodes)
- Zante (2011) ... (on-line editor)
- Kavos (2011) ... (on-line editor)
- Ibiza (2011) ... (on-line editor)
- Malia (2011) ... (on-line editor)
  Never Mind the Buzzcocks (TV Series) (editor - 23 episodes, 2009 - 2011) (videotape editor - 1 episode, 2009)
- Episode #24.12 (2011) ... (editor: video tape)
- Episode #24.11 (2010) ... (editor: video tape)
- Episode #24.10 (2010) ... (editor: video tape)
- Episode #24.9 (2010) ... (editor: video tape)
- Episode #24.8 (2010) ... (editor: video tape)
 2010 Getting On (TV Series) (on-line editor - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.6 (2010) ... (on-line editor)
 2008-2010 The Inbetweeners (TV Series) (on-line editor - 10 episodes)
- Camping Trip (2010) ... (on-line editor - as Matthew Roberts)
- Trip to Warwick (2010) ... (on-line editor - as Matthew Roberts)
- Will's Dilemma (2010) ... (on-line editor - as Matthew Roberts)
- The Gig and the Girlfriend (2010) ... (on-line editor - as Matthew Roberts)
- Xmas Party (2008) ... (on-line editor)
 2009-2010 PhoneShop (TV Series) (on-line editor - 3 episodes)
- Never on a Tuesday (2010) ... (on-line editor)
- Doctor Who (2010) ... (on-line editor)
- New Man: Pilot (2009) ... (on-line editor)
 2009 Beyonce: For the Record (TV Movie) (online editor)
 2009 How the Other Half Live (TV Series) (on-line editor - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2009) ... (on-line editor)
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... (on-line editor)
 2008 Blackadder Rides Again (TV Special documentary) (on-line editor)
 2008 Clone (TV Series) (on-line editor - 1 episode)
- Alive (2008) ... (on-line editor)
 2007 Katy Brand's Big Ass Show (TV Series) (on-line editor - 2 episodes)
- Episode #2.4 ... (on-line editor)
- Episode #2.2 ... (on-line editor)
 2007 The Most Annoying Pop Songs.... We Hate to Love (TV Series documentary) (on-line editor - 5 episodes)
- Episode #1.5 (2007) ... (on-line editor)
- Episode #1.4 (2007) ... (on-line editor)
- Episode #1.3 (2007) ... (on-line editor)
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... (on-line editor)
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... (on-line editor)
 2007 The Dame Edna Treatment (TV Series) (off-line editor - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... (off-line editor)
 2006 Derek Acorah's Ghost Towns (TV Series) (on-line editor - 1 episode)
- Greenwich (2006) ... (on-line editor)
 2006 Help Your Self (TV Series) (off-line editor - 6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2006) ... (off-line editor)
- Episode #1.5 (2006) ... (off-line editor)
- Episode #1.4 (2006) ... (off-line editor)
- Episode #1.3 (2006) ... (off-line editor)
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... (off-line editor)
 2006 Gay Muslims (TV Movie documentary) (on-line editor)
 2005 Balls of Steel (TV Series) (on-line editor)
 2005 Man Stroke Woman (TV Series) (on-line editor - 5 episodes)
- Episode #1.5 (2005) ... (on-line editor)
- Episode #1.4 (2005) ... (on-line editor)
- Episode #1.3 (2005) ... (on-line editor)
- Episode #1.2 (2005) ... (on-line editor)
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... (on-line editor)
 2002 The Falklands Play (TV Movie) (on-line editor)
 2001 History's Raiders: The Dieppe Raid 1942 (TV Movie documentary) (on-line editor)
 2001 History's Raiders: The Sinking of the Tirpitz (TV Movie documentary) (on-line editor)
Show Show Editor (15 credits)
Show Show Sound department (3 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Matt Roberfts | Matthew Roberts

Contribute to This Page