STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,603 this week

Derek Jeter


Derek Jeter was born on June 26, 1974 in Pequannock, New Jersey, USA as Derek Sanderson Jeter. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Derek Jeter? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 65 people
created 06 Mar 2011
 
a list of 15 people
created 20 Jun 2012
 
a list of 107 people
created 15 Apr 2013
 
a list of 119 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 47 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Derek Jeter.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (62 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (7 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (4 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (14 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads for Gillette's Clinical Strength Anti-Perspirant See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Print Biographies | 1 Interview | 11 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 18 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

God, I hope I wear this jersey forever See more »

Trivia:

Finished in top 10 in voting for American League MVP from 1998-2001. See more »

Trademark:

Conversing with fans while in the on-deck circle

Nickname:

DJ See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
The Perfect Girl!! jj90210
Is that Derek Jeter's voice in the Johnny Walker commercial? davidd12
SNL menchacaoth
greedy? Burstynfan-1
Discuss Derek Jeter on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page