No photo available. Represent Luis Gonzalez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 36,433 this week

Luis Gonzalez (I)

Luis Gonzalez was born on September 3, 1967 in Tampa, Florida, USA as Luis Emilio Gonzalez. He is an actor, known for 2006 National League Championship Series (2006), Sunday Night Baseball (1990) and MLB on FOX (1996). He has been married to Christine Lehmann since November 12, 1994. They have three children. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Comic-Con After Hours

Get a closer look at how your favorite stars unwound at San Diego Comic-Con.

View more party photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 299 people
created 14 Dec 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Luis Gonzalez's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

2006 National League Championship Series
2006 National League Championship Series Himself - Color Commentator
(2006)
Sunday Night Baseball
Sunday Night Baseball Himself - Arizona Diamondbacks Left Fielder / Himself - Houston Astros Left Fielder / Himself - Chicago Cubs Left Fielder / Himself - Los Angeles Dodgers Left Fielder / Himself - Los Angeles Dodgers Pinch Hitter
(1991-2007)
MLB on FOX
MLB on FOX Himself
(1996)
2001 World Series
2001 World Series Himself (Arizona Diamondbacks Left Fielder)
(2001)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1975 The Exit
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads for GNC Pro Performance Pro Crunch nutrition bars. (2003)

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Won All Star game Home Run Derby at the 2001 All Star Game in Seattle See more »

Nickname:

Gonzo See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page