No photo available. Represent Ling Ka? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 16,580 this week

Ling Ka (I)

Ling Ka was born in 1935 in Nanhai, Guangdong, China as Peiying He. She is an actress, known for Ta lai zi hu zhi ming shi (1992), Qing xia qing chou (1964) and Shan meng hai shi (1961). She is married to Wu-lun Yao. See full bio »

Cross-Cultural Romance Movies

The Big Sick

From The Big Sick to Guess Who's Coming to Dinner, we celebrate stories of true love bridging cultural boundaries.

Feel the love

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ling Ka's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Qing xia qing chou
(1964)
Shan meng hai shi
(1961)
Yuan meng chong wen
(1964)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (58 credits)
 1992 Xiang Gang jian sha ji an
Kang's mother
 1992 Yin yao hao qing
Prostitute
 1967 Ying xiong ben se
Mak Siyan
 1966 Ye ban de gui ying
Lam Gi
 1965 Chun yuan
Yu Fengken
 1965 Yuan lai wo fu qing
Shum Tsui-Hong
 1964 Zhui zong
Lina
 1964 Henhai qinghua
Shum Chiu-wen
 1963 Xingfu xin'niang
Ho Mung-seun
 1963 Nu zhen tan
 1963 Chun dao ren jian
Cheung Ying
 1963 Jin shi meng
 1962 Qing ming shi jie
Lau Yuet-mei
 1962 Qiong lou mo ying
Chow Mung-dan
 1962 Nan de you qing lang
Wong Suet-Fong
 1962 Yanzhi zei
 1961 Zhui qi ji
Wai Ling
 1961 Ye ban you ling
Judy
 1961 999 24 xiao shi ming an
Ho Wai-sin
 1960 Wu yue yu zhong hua xia ji
Ko Wai-ling
 1960 Wu yue yu zhong hua
Ko Wai-ling
 1960 Qiu feng can ye
Chow Ka-bik
 1960 Lian li zhi
 1960 Cimu jiao'er
Tang Yiwen
 1959 Tong xin shu
 1959 Qing tian xue lei
Fong Ting
 1959 Hu pan cao
Fong Meng-yu
 1959 Huan xi yuan jia
Nancy Ching
 1958 Qing zei
 1958 Xian hua can lei
Law Fung-kum
 1958 Heng dao duo ai
Si Sin-wen
 1957 999 Hai tan ming an
Ho Lai Ping
 1957 Ye lin ye
Suk-ho
 1957 Tangshan A'sao
Wang Ming-ju
 1956 Yi fu zi xia ji
Wai Man-wah
 1956 999 ming an
Tse Siu-king
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Patsy Ka Ling
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Married and settled in Bangkok, Thailand.

Contribute to This Page