No photo available. Represent Mushroom Vowles? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 129,494 this week

Mushroom Vowles

Mushroom Vowles was born on November 10, 1967 in Knowle West, Bristol, England as Andrew Vowles. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Mushroom Vowles? Add or change photos

Related News

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Mushroom Vowles.

User Polls

3 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (38 credits)
 2014 My Mad Fat Diary (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Radar (2014) ... (writer: "Angel" - uncredited)
 2012 Diaz: Don't Clean Up This Blood (writer: "Angel")
 2011 Movin' on Up (TV Movie) (writer: "Unfinished Sympathy")
 2006-2010 The Real Hustle (TV Series documentary) (writer - 7 episodes)
- Episode #9.9 (2010) ... (writer: "Angel" - uncredited)
- Episode #9.4 (2010) ... (writer: "Inertia Creeps" - uncredited)
- Episode #5.1 (2008) ... (writer: "Teardrop" - uncredited)
- Episode #4.11 (2007) ... (writer: "Inertia Creeps" - uncredited)
- Episode #1.8 (2006) ... (writer: "Exchange" - uncredited)
 2010 The Simpsons (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Postcards from the Wedge (2010) ... (writer: "Teardrop" - uncredited)
 2009 Occupation (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... (writer: "Teardrop")
 2009 Fast Forward (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Rainer Kaufmann (2009) ... (writer: "Safe from Harm" - uncredited)
 2008 Morning Light (Documentary) (writer: "Angel")
 2008 Definitely, Maybe (writer: "Safe from Harm" (1991) - as Andrew Vowles)
 2006 Firewall (writer: "Angel" - as Andrew Vowles)
 2006 The Eight (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Three Hours (2006) ... (writer: "Unfinished Sympathy" - uncredited)
 2005/I Stay (writer: "Angel" - as Andrew Vowles)
 2005 The Work of Director Jonathan Glazer (Video documentary) ("Karmacoma')
 2002 Blade II (writer: "I Against I" - as Andrew Vowles)
 2002 Smallville (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Rogue (2002) ... (writer: "Angel" - uncredited)
 2001 Antitrust (writer: "Angel" - as Andrew Vowles)
 2000 Snatch. (writer: "ANGEL" - as Andrew Vowles)
 2000 Shabatot VeHagim (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Chadar Hoshech (2000) ... (writer: "Karmacoma")
 1999 The Insider (writer: "Safe from Harm" (Perfecto Mix) - as Andrew Vowles)
 1999 Stigmata (writer: "Inertia Creeps" - as Andrew Vowles)
 1999 Wonderland (writer: "Angel" - as Andrew Vowles)
 1999 Go (writer: "Angel" - as Andrew Vowels)
 1999 The Matrix (writer: "Dissolved Girl" - as Andrew Vowles)
 1998 Pi (writer: "Angel" - as Vowels)
 1997 Open Your Eyes (writer: "Rising Son" - as Andrew Vowles)
 1997 The Jackal (writer: "Endtrack" - as Vowles)
 1997 One Eight Seven (writer: "Spying Glass", "Karmacoma", "Better Things" - as Andrew Vowles)
 1997 Nowhere (writer: "Daydreaming (The Blacksmith Remix)" - as Andrew Vowles)
 1997 Welcome to Sarajevo (writer: "Wire / End Title" - as A. Vowles)
 1997 City of Industry (writer: "THREE")
 1997 Lost Highway (writer: "Something Wicked This Way Comes" - as A. Vowles)
 1996 Brit Awards 1996 (TV Special) (writer: "Karmacoma")
 1996 The Fan (writer: "HYMN OF THE BIG WHEEL", "HOT KNIVES" - as Andrew Vowles)
 1995 Sabrina (as Andrew Vowles, "Protection")
 1995 Hackers (writer: "Protection" - as Andrew Vowles)
 1995 Little Sister (as A. Vowles, "Karmacoma")
 1995 Jack & Sarah (writer: "Unfinished Sympathy" - as Fowles)
 1993 Sliver (as Andrew Vowles, "Unfinished Sympathy")
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Massive Attack
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Founding member of the trip-hop group Massive Attack. Vowles was one of the group's three core members with Robert del Naja and Grant Marshall, but quit in 2002 because of artistic differences. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Mushroom Vowles on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page