No photo available. Represent Byung-Hyun Kim? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,865,335 this week

Byung-Hyun Kim (I)

Byung-Hyun Kim was born on January 19, 1979 in Gwangju, South Korea. See full bio »

Moments From Our Favorite Family Films

Take a look back at the magical and memorable moments from our favorite family movies

View the gallery

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Byung-Hyun Kim's work have you seen?

Known For

2001 World Series
2001 World Series Himself (Arizona Diamondbacks Pitcher)
(2001)
2002 MLB All-Star Game
2002 MLB All-Star Game Himself - NL Relief Pitcher: Arizona Diamondbacks
(2002)
Sunday Night Baseball
Sunday Night Baseball Himself - Arizona Diamondbacks Pitcher
(2000-2002)
2001 National League Championship Series
2001 National League Championship Series Himself - Arizona Diamondbacks Pitcher
(2001)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2000-2002 Sunday Night Baseball (TV Series)
Himself - Arizona Diamondbacks Pitcher
- San Francisco Giants vs. Arizona Diamondbacks (2002) ... Himself - Arizona Diamondbacks Pitcher
- San Francisco Giants vs. Arizona Diamondbacks (2002) ... Himself - Arizona Diamondbacks Pitcher
- Atlanta Braves vs. Arizona Diamondbacks (2001) ... Himself - Arizona Diamondbacks Pitcher
- Arizona Diamondbacks vs. Texas Rangers (2000) ... Himself - Arizona Diamondbacks Pitcher
 2002 2002 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - NL Relief Pitcher: Arizona Diamondbacks
 2001 2001 World Series (TV Movie)
Himself (Arizona Diamondbacks Pitcher)
 2001 2001 National League Championship Series (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - Arizona Diamondbacks Pitcher
- Game 4 (2001) ... Himself - Arizona Diamondbacks Pitcher
- Game 2 (2001) ... Himself - Arizona Diamondbacks Pitcher
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2004 Nine Innings from Ground Zero (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

College: Sungkyunkwan (Seoul, South Korea) See more »

Nickname:

BK

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Byung-Hyun Kim on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page