STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 65,820 this week

Paul Constable (I)


Paul Constable was born on November 23, 1972 in Kitchener, Ontario, Canada. He is known for his work on Downsizing (2017), Waiting for Ishtar (2017) and Connor Undercover (2009). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Paul Constable? Add contact information

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 365 people
created 13 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Constable's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Downsizing
Downsizing Reunion Friend
(2017)
Waiting for Ishtar
(2017)
Connor Undercover
Connor Undercover Miscellaneous Crew
(2010-2011)
She's the Mayor
She's the Mayor Stanley Peters
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 2017 Downsizing
Reunion Friend
 2014 Odd Squad (TV Series)
Cupcake Guy
- Zero Effect/Bad Luck Bears (2014) ... Cupcake Guy
 2014 Murdoch Mysteries (TV Series)
Raymond Johnston
- Unfinished Business (2014) ... Raymond Johnston
 2011 Air Disasters (TV Series)
Robert Marquis
- Fatal Distraction (2011) ... Robert Marquis
 2011 She's the Mayor (TV Series)
Stanley Peters
- The Return of Frank Crumb (2011) ... Stanley Peters
- Strange Bedfellows (2011) ... Stanley Peters
- Sex in the City (2011) ... Stanley Peters
- Heart and Hope (2011) ... Stanley Peters
- Fairfax Got Talent (2011) ... Stanley Peters
 2011 Little Mosque on the Prairie (TV Series)
Cake Man
- If You Leave Me Now (2011) ... Cake Man
 2010 Dan for Mayor (TV Series)
Bob
- An Engagement in Hell (2010) ... Bob
 2009 12 Men of Christmas (TV Movie)
Dave Hempel
 2009 The Ron James Show (TV Series)
- Episode #1.4 (2009)
 2009 Howie Do It (TV Series)
- Episode #1.16 (2009)
 2009 The Jon Dore Television Show (TV Series)
Man in Wheelchair
- Jon Gets Competitive (2009) ... Man in Wheelchair
 2008 Air Emergency (TV Series documentary)
Robert Marquis
- Fatal Distraction (2008) ... Robert Marquis
 2006 Monster Warriors (TV Series)
Robber
 2006 Full of Grace (Short)
Baker
 2006 The Buck Calder Experience (TV Movie)
Rod
 2002 Global Heresy
Helper
 2002 Doc (TV Series)
Dr. Kurtz
- All in the Family (2002) ... Dr. Kurtz
 2002 The Gavin Crawford Show (TV Series)
Counter Guy
- Gavin Crawford show (2002) ... Counter Guy
 2000 Alley Cats Strike (TV Movie)
Bowling Referee
 1999 SketchCom (TV Series)
Various
- The Bobroom and the Stand-Ins (1999) ... Various
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Second City
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page