STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,476,784 this week

Paul Green (VII)


Paul Green was born on July 4, 1981 in Germany. He is known for his work on Life According to Penny (2012), Beauty and the Beast: A Latter-Day Tale (2007) and SAGA: Curse of the Shadow (2013). See full bio »

Born:

in Germany
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Paul Green? Add or change photos
1 video »

Family Entertainment Guide

Check out IMDb's comprehensive Family Entertainment Guide for recommendations for movies and TV series for every age and every viewing platform.

Visit our Family Entertainment Guide

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Green's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (16 credits)
 2015 Blessed Are the Children (Short) (assistant camera)
 2014/I Survivor (assistant camera)
 2013 SAGA: Curse of the Shadow (assistant camera)
 2012 Life According to Penny (Short) (assistant camera) / (grip)
 2010 You're So Cupid! (assistant camera)
 2009 Christmas Angel (assistant camera)
 2009 Minor Details (first assistant camera)
 2009 One Man's Treasure (assistant camera)
 2008 The Eleventh Hour (assistant camera)
 2007 The Drifter (Short) (key grip)
 2007 Beauty and the Beast: A Latter-Day Tale (assistant camera) / (gaffer)
 2006 Take a Chance (Video) (key grip)
 2006 Pirates of the Great Salt Lake (best boy grip)
 2005 Latter-Day Night Biscuit (Video) (camera operator)
 2004 The Best Two Years (grip)
 2001 Yankee 2 Kilo (grip)
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Pea Green See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Paul Green on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page