No photo available. Represent Carlos Jean? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 503,940 this week

Carlos Jean

Carlos Jean was born in 1973 in Ferrol, A Coruña, Galicia, Spain. See full bio »

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: Kodi Smit-McPhee

Australian actor Kodi Smit-McPhee stars as Nightcrawler in X-Men: Apocalypse. What are some other roles he's played over the years?

Watch the video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carlos Jean's work have you seen?
4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Una de zombis
Una de zombis Composer
2003

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (25 credits)
 2016 10 años con Bebe (Documentary) (writer: "Bala perdida", "Una canción", "Me fui", "Corre", "Silla eléctrica", "Respirar", "Que llueva")
 2011 Torrente 4 (arranger: "Apatrullando la ciudad")
 2010 Marta Sánchez de par en par (TV Movie) (performer: "The Rythm of the Night")
 2010 El paso trascendental del vodevil a la astracanada (Video) (music: "Retorciendo palabras")
 2009 Y. (Video) (performer: "Tiempo")
 2009 Born to Suffer (music: "Retorciendo palabras")
 2008 Cazadores de hombres (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Operación Luna Africana (2008) ... (writer: "Crime")
 2008 No disparen al pianista (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.17 (2008) ... (writer: "Crime")
 2008 Mortadelo and Filemon: Mission - Save the Planet (producer: "You Know It", "Mon amour", "Sai Pra Ver") / (writer: "You Know It", "Mon amour", "Sai Pra Ver")
 2007 Casting: El camino del éxito (TV Movie documentary) (performer: "Tiempo") / (writer: "Tiempo")
 2007 De 'Los Serrano' a 'Cuenta atrás' (TV Movie) (music: "Que nadie me levante la voz")
 2007 He perdido los zapatos (Video short) ("Idiota (Remix)")
 2006 Isi & Disi, alto voltaje (performer: "Once Again")
 2006 El mundo de Chema (TV Series) (writer: "Have a Nice Day")
 2006 Los nº1 de 40 en concierto (TV Movie) (music: "Retorciendo palabras")
 2005 IX edición de los 'Premios de la música' (TV Movie) (performer: "Siempre me quedará")
 2005 Arquitectura efímera deconstruida (Video) (music: "Retorciendo palabras")
 2005 Aída (TV Series) (music: "Que nadie me levante la voz")
 2004 Swindled (music: "Corre")
 2003 Una de zombis (music: "Scratching My Balls", "What Do You Say?") / (performer: "Scratching My Balls", "What Do You Say?") / (producer: "La rumba de los elefantes de Aníbal", "Scratching My Balls", "What Do You Say?", "Vilaine")
 2003 La fiesta (performer: "Face to Face", "Give Me the Seventies") / (writer: "Face to Face", "Give Me the Seventies")
 2001 Sex and Lucia (as Carlos Jean Arriaga, "Give Me the Seventies") / (performer: "Give Me the Seventies" - as Jean)
  Policías, en el corazón de la calle (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes, 2000) (performer - 1 episode, 2000)
- Hombres sin lágrimas (2000) ... (writer: "Like Those Roses")
- Sus labios ennegrecidos a besos (2000) ... (performer: "Give Me the 70's", "Protection", "Old" - as Jean) / (writer: "Give Me the 70's", "Protection", "Old" - as Jean)
 1998 Versión española (TV Series) (writer: "Dead for You")
 1998 Torrente, el brazo tonto de la ley (writer: "El empujón" - as C. Jean)
Show Show Composer (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (27 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Najwajean | Nawjajean

Message Boards

Discuss Carlos Jean on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page