No photo available. Represent Christina Lugner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,923,169 this week

Christina Lugner

Christina Lugner was born on June 2, 1968 in Vienna, Austria. She is an actress and director, known for Ich bin ein Star, holt mich hier raus! (2004), Die Lugners (2003) and ARGE Talkshow (2011). She was previously married to Richard Lugner. See full bio »

IMDb's Superhero Guide

It's a great time to be a superhero fan! Find more films and television shows that save the day.

Find more superheroes

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7657 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christina Lugner's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Die Lugners
Die Lugners Herself
(2003-2011)
ARGE Talkshow
ARGE Talkshow Herself
(2011)
Miss Austria 2009
Miss Austria 2009 Herself - Jurorin Miss Burgenland
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2009 Die Lugners (TV Series)
 2008 VIP Club (TV Series)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Christina 'Mausi' Lugner
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Fourth wife of Austrian entrepreneur Richard Lugner. The couple, their daughter Jacqueline and Christina's mother Martha were the leading characters of a The Osbournes (2002) style Austrian reality TV show called "Die Lugners" (2005).

Nickname:

Mausi

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page