STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 18,505 this week

Gabriela Vergara


Gabriela Vergara was born on May 29, 1974 in Caracas, Venezuela as Gabriela Vergara Aranguren. She is an actress, known for Seguro y urgente (2006), Felina (2001) and Toda mujer (1999). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 109 people
created 04 Dec 2013
 
a list of 85 people
created 26 Dec 2013
 
a list of 361 people
created 18 Feb 2014
 
a list of 43 people
created 08 Apr 2014
 
a list of 100 people
created 04 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gabriela Vergara's work have you seen?

Known For

Seguro y urgente
Seguro y urgente Usmail Irureta
(2006-2007)
Felina
Felina Daniela
(2001)
Toda mujer
Toda mujer Manuela Mendoza Castillo
(1999)
Destino de mujer
(1997)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (27 credits)
 2017 ¡He matado a mi marido! (completed)
Puri Valero
 2017 Locos Y Peligrosos (post-production)
Shía Vélez
 2016 Las amazonas (TV Series)
Déborah
- Episode #1.62 (2016) ... Déborah
- Episode #1.61 (2016) ... Déborah
- Episode #1.60 (2016) ... Déborah
- Episode #1.59 (2016) ... Déborah
- Episode #1.58 (2016) ... Déborah
 2013 Arranque de Pasión (TV Series)
Marité Arnal
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... Marité Arnal
 2012 Quererte así (TV Series)
Marisela Santos / Isadora Morales
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Marisela Santos / Isadora Morales
 2011 Cielo Rojo (TV Series)
Aleida Ramos
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Aleida Ramos
 2010 Prófugas del destino (TV Series)
Dolores 'Lola' Rodriguez / Sor Juana
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... Dolores 'Lola' Rodriguez / Sor Juana
 2009 Mujer comprada (TV Series)
Laura Herrera
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... Laura Herrera
 2009 Recien cazado
Alexa
 2008 Secretos del alma (TV Series)
Denisse Junot
- Secretos del alma (2008) ... Denisse Junot
 2007 Puras joyitas
La Chica
 2006-2007 Seguro y urgente (TV Series)
Usmail Irureta
- El Muerto (2007) ... Usmail Irureta
- Lila a las Alturas (2007) ... Usmail Irureta
- Dinero sucio (2007) ... Usmail Irureta
- El Modelo (2007) ... Usmail Irureta
- Romero y Julieta (2007) ... Usmail Irureta
 2007 13 segundos
Claudia
 2006-2007 Decisiones (TV Series)
Estefanía / Vivian / Erika Pardo
- Crema y nata (2007) ... Estefanía
- El precio de la fama (2007) ... Vivian
- El padre de mi sobrino (2006) ... Erika Pardo
 2005 La Tormenta (TV Series)
Ariana Santino Castell
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... Ariana Santino Castell
 2005 El Amor No Tiene Precio (TV Series)
Ivana Santa Lucía
- Episode #1.3 (2005) ... Ivana Santa Lucía
- Episode #1.2 (2005) ... Ivana Santa Lucía
- El amor no tiene precio (2005) ... Ivana Santa Lucía
 2004 La mujer en el espejo (TV Series)
Bárbara Montesinos de Mutti
- Episode #1.1 (2004) ... Bárbara Montesinos de Mutti
 2004 Belinda (TV Series)
Cristina Romero / Belinda Romero
- Episode #1.1 (2004) ... Cristina Romero / Belinda Romero
 2003 La hija del jardinero (TV Series)
Jennifer de la Vega
- Episode #1.4 (2003) ... Jennifer de la Vega
- Episode #1.3 (2003) ... Jennifer de la Vega
- Episode #1.2 (2003) ... Jennifer de la Vega
- La hija del jardinero (2003) ... Jennifer de la Vega
 2002 Trapos íntimos (TV Series)
Lucía Lobo Santacruz
 2002 Lejana como el viento (TV Series)
Eugenia
- Episode #1.3 (2002) ... Eugenia
- Episode #1.1 (2002) ... Eugenia
 2002 Mambo y canela (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (2002)
- Episode #1.2 (2002)
- Episode #1.1 (2002)
 2001 Felina (TV Series)
Daniela
- Episode #1.3 (2001) ... Daniela
- Episode #1.2 (2001) ... Daniela
- Episode #1.1 (2001) ... Daniela
 1999 Toda mujer (TV Series)
Manuela Mendoza Castillo
- Episode #1.3 (1999) ... Manuela Mendoza Castillo
- Episode #1.2 (1999) ... Manuela Mendoza Castillo
- Episode #1.1 (1999) ... Manuela Mendoza Castillo
 1998 El país de las mujeres (TV Series)
Almendra Sánchez (1998-1999) / Almendra Sánchez
- Episode #1.3 (1998) ... Almendra Sánchez (1998-1999)
- Episode #1.2 (1998) ... Almendra Sánchez (1998-1999)
- Episode #1.1 (1998) ... Almendra Sánchez
 1997 Destino de mujer (TV Series)
Vanessa
- Episode #1.3 (1997) ... Vanessa
- Episode #1.2 (1997) ... Vanessa
- Episode #1.1 (1997) ... Vanessa
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Gaby Vergara

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page