No photo available. Represent Sigurður Skúlason? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 301,600 this week

Sigurður Skúlason

Sigurður Skúlason was born on December 10, 1946. He is an actor, known for Faust (2011), The Sea (2002) and Eleven Men Out (2005). See full bio »

Born:

1 video »

September Comedies on Amazon Video

September is a month for comedies on Amazon Video. Check out trailers and featurettes for new September titles in our Amazon Studios section.

Learn more about September comedies

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sigurður Skúlason's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Faust
Faust Faust's Father
(2011)
The Sea
The Sea Haraldur
(2002)
Eleven Men Out
Eleven Men Out Eiríkur
(2005)
The Seagull's Laughter
(2001)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (14 credits)
 2011/III Faust
Faust's Father
 2007 Dorks & Damsels
Valmektarmaður
 2006 Children
 2006 Thicker Than Water
Lárus
 2005 Eleven Men Out
Eiríkur
 2004 Dís
Oddur
 2004 Niceland (Population. 1.000.002)
Middle Aged Driver
 2002 The Sea
Haraldur
 2001 The Seagull's Laughter
Jói Betu
 2001 No Such Thing
Old Man
 2000 Fiasco
Raddsetning (voice)
 1988 Foxtrot
Karl
Show Show Actor: Short (8 credits)
Show Show Actor: TV (6 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sigurdur Skulason
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Sigurður Skúlason on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page