No photo available. Represent Jirí Sehnal? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 573,586 this week

Jirí Sehnal (1932–2006)

Jirí Sehnal was born on May 29, 1932 in Brno, Czechoslovakia. He was an actor, known for Stenata (1958), Slecna od vody (1959) and Konec jasnovidce (1957). He died on June 17, 2006 in Prague, Czech Republic. See full bio »

Died:

(age 74) in Prague, Czech Republic

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and finales that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jirí Sehnal's work have you seen?

Known For

Stenata
Stenata Viktor
(1958)
Slecna od vody
(1959)
Konec jasnovidce
Konec jasnovidce Musical Saw Player
(1957)
Dedecek automobil
Dedecek automobil Václav Laurin - fabricant
(1957)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 1961 Zalobnici
Comic in TV
 1959 Slecna od vody
Pepusa
 1959 Hlavni vyhra
 1958 Stenata
Viktor
 1958 Roztrzka
 1957 Dedecek automobil
Václav Laurin - fabricant
 1957 Konec jasnovidce (Short)
Musical Saw Player
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jethro Spencer McIntosh
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Close friend of Milos Forman. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page