No photo available. Represent Gillian Maguire? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 517,116 this week

Gillian Maguire

Gillian Maguire was born on July 1, 1991 in London, England. She is an actress and assistant director, known for Thunderpants (2002), Know Thyself (2014) and How (Not) to Rob a Train (2014). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gillian Maguire's work have you seen?

Known For

Thunderpants
Thunderpants Emmanuele
(2002)
Know Thyself
Know Thyself Production Manager
(2014)
How (Not) to Rob a Train
How (Not) to Rob a Train Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2014)
Daniel Deronda
Daniel Deronda Bertha Davilow
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2002 Daniel Deronda (TV Mini-Series)
Bertha Davilow
- Episode #1.3 (2002) ... Bertha Davilow
- Episode #1.2 (2002) ... Bertha Davilow (uncredited)
- Episode #1.1 (2002) ... Bertha Davilow
 2002 Thunderpants
Emmanuele
 2014 How (Not) to Rob a Train (Short) (assistant director)
Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
 2014 Know Thyself (Short) (production manager)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Friend of Bonnie Wright. See more »

Nickname:

Gills See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page