STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,485 this week

T.J. Lavin


T.J. Lavin was born on December 7, 1976 in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA as Thomas Joseph Lavin. He is an actor and composer, known for The Challenge (1998), Ultimate X: The Movie (2002) and Spring Break Challenge 2010 (2010). He has been married to Roxanne Siordia since November 2, 2012. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent T.J. Lavin? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Fall TV Premiere Week

Many of your favorite shows are coming back, along with plenty of series premieres. Here's a list of the shows premiering between Sunday, September 21 and Friday, September 26.


Watch on Amazon Instant Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 203 people
created 21 Feb 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of T.J. Lavin.

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (1 credit)
 2007 Freak Accident (Short) (original music by)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2013 Beast: A Monster Among Men (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2005-2014 The Challenge (TV Series)
Himself - Host
- Free Agents: A Walk in the Clouds (2014) ... Himself - Host
- Free Agents: The $350,000 Pyramid (2014) ... Himself - Host
- Free Agents: Talk to the Hand (2014) ... Himself - Host
- Free Agents: Best Friends for Never (2014) ... Himself - Host
 2012 World Series of Fighting 1: Arlovski vs. Cole (TV Movie)
Himself - Audience Member
 2010 FightZone Presents (TV Series)
Himself - Interviewee
- Tuff-N-Uff (2010) ... Himself - Interviewee
 2010 Spring Break Challenge 2010 (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - Host (2010)
 2009 Nitro Circus (TV Series)
Himself
- Nitro Winter Wonderland (2009) ... Himself
- Las Vegas (2009) ... Himself
 2008 An Eye for Alba (TV Movie)
Himself
 2007 The Guide by Scion: Vegas (Video short)
Himself - BMX rider and special guest
 2002 Ultimate X: The Movie (Documentary short)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2008-2013 The Challenge (TV Series)
Himself - Host
- ChallengeMania: The Road to Rivals II (2013) ... Himself - Host

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

TJ Lavin

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is in a medically induced coma after losing control of his bike and crashing it during a jump at a BMX event on October 14, 2010. See more »

Nickname:

TJ

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
some info soxgirl335819
Real World vs. Road Rules Challenges lehklh
T.J. SUX user9797
Real name?? Hardyzbabe235
TJ Lavin MTV Cribs Thexfiles1111-1
Close Call: TJ Lavin's Return from the Abyss lost_in_az
Discuss T.J. Lavin on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page