No photo available. Represent Godwin Kaduma? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 558,479 this week

Godwin Kaduma (I)

Godwin Kaduma was born in 1938 in Itamba, Iringa, Tanzania. He is an actor, known for The Marriage of Mariamu (1985). See full bio »

Four Questions With "Altered Carbon" Star Will Yun Lee

"Altered Carbon" star Will Yun Lee reveals his most underrated role, the role he is best known for, and his favorite snack on set.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Godwin Kaduma's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1985 The Marriage of Mariamu (Short)
Sekondo
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is currently the coordinator of the Bagamoyo, Tanzania program of the International Honors Program (IHP). He still finds time to act and recently appeared in the film Tumaini. See more »

Nickname:

Godzila

Contribute to This Page

'Game Night' Star Jesse Plemons on Playing Creepy

"The IMDb Show" gets weird with Game Night and "Black Mirror" star Jesse Plemons and learns what it's like to work with the legendary director Martin Scorsese.

Watch now