STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,191 this week

Eijaz Khan


Eijaz Khan was born on August 28, 1975 in Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India. He is known for his work on Tanu Weds Manu (2011), Kuch Naa Kaho (2003) and Meerabai Not Out (2008). See full bio »

The 89th Academy Awards

The 89th Academy Awards telecast airs at 8:30 p.m. ET/5:30 p.m. PST, Sunday, Feb. 26, on ABC, hosted by Jimmy Kimmel. Join us for the first IMDb LIVE Viewing Party, a companion show that includes celebrity insight, real-time IMDb data, and more.

Visit our Guide to the Oscars

Related News

Shorgul – A Political Drama
| Bollyspice
Bollywood Movies 2013
| indicine

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1584 people
created 11 Oct 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eijaz Khan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Tanu Weds Manu
Tanu Weds Manu Jaspreet Singh Jassi
(2011)
Kuch Naa Kaho
Kuch Naa Kaho Vikram
(2003)
Shorgul
Shorgul Actor
(2016)
Tanu Weds Manu Returns
Tanu Weds Manu Returns Jaspreet Singh Jassi
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Stunts
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (28 credits)
 2016 Shorgul
 2016 C.I.D. (TV Series)
Vikrant K.
- Chamakta Kankaal (2016) ... Vikrant K.
 2015 Tanu Weds Manu Returns
Jaspreet Singh Jassi
 2015 Laut Aao Trisha (TV Series)
 2014 Lucky Kabootar
Lucky Singh
 2014 Encounter (TV Mini-Series)
Ali Rizvi
 2013 Zila Ghaziabad
Bablu
 2011 Adaalat (TV Series)
Anurag Sirohi
- Dohri Uljhan: Part 2 (2011) ... Anurag Sirohi
- Dohri Uljhan: Part 1 (2011) ... Anurag Sirohi
 2011 Tanu Weds Manu
Jaspreet Singh Jassi
 2009 Dance Premier League (TV Series)
Host
 2009 Diwali Festival of Lights (TV Movie)
 2009 Bhaskar Bharti (TV Series)
Bhaskar
 2008 Meerabai Not Out
Dr. Arjun Awasthi
 2007 Kasamh Se (TV Series)
Anupam Kapadia (2007)
 2006 Kya Hoga Nimmo Ka (TV Series)
Kunal Sehgal
 2005 Kavyanjali (TV Series)
Kkavya Nanda / Soham
 2004 Kesar (TV Series)
Abhi -II
 2003 Zameen
Dilli Ki Sardi
 2003 Kahiin To Hoga (TV Series)
Varun Raheja
 2003 Kuch Naa Kaho
Vikram
 2003 Kehdoon Tumhen (Short)
 2002 Maine Dil Tujhko Diya
Eijaz
 2001 Gajray Gori De (Short)
 2001 Ho Gaya Mujhe Pyar (Short)
 2001 Nachenge Sari Raat (Short)
Show Show Stunts (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Eajaz | Aejaz Khan
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Broke off his engagement with Anita Hassanandani Reddy at the end of 2009. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page