STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,662 this week

Dan Clark (II)


Dan Clark was born on July 3, 1976 in England. He is an actor and writer, known for How Not to Live Your Life (2007), Dan Clark's Guide to Working (2007) and Dan Clark's Guide to Dating (2006). See full bio »

Born:

in England, UK
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and legal
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Dan Clark? Add contact information

IMDb Picks: September

Tim Burton's fantasy film Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Dan Clark on Twitter

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 68 people
created 16 Mar 2011
 
a list of 15 people
created 14 Apr 2011
 
a list of 38 people
created 01 Feb 2013
 
a list of 34 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 1954 people
created 2 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dan Clark's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Producer | Director | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2013 Love Matters (TV Series)
Matt
- 30 & Counting (2013) ... Matt
 2012 Noel Fielding's Luxury Comedy (TV Series)
Wonky Don Johnson
- Mash Potato Utopia (2012) ... Wonky Don Johnson
 2011 The Bride of Vernon (Short)
Vernon Van Dyke (voice)
 2009 How Not to Live Your Life Web Exclusives (TV Series)
Don Danbury
 2008-2009 No Heroics (TV Series)
Astroburn
- Origin, Tonic (2009) ... Astroburn
 2007 Dan Clark's Guide to Working (TV Movie)
Don
 2006 Dan Clark's Guide to Dating (TV Movie)
Don
 2006 The Complete Guide to Parenting (TV Series)
 2005 My Family (TV Series)
Josh
- ...and I'll Cry If I Want To (2005) ... Josh
 2004 French and Saunders (TV Series)
Glynis
- Episode #6.3 (2004) ... Glynis
 2004 The Mighty Boosh (TV Series)
Johnny Two Hats
- Electro (2004) ... Johnny Two Hats
 2004 Mad About Alice (TV Series)
Jason
- Divorce (2004) ... Jason
- Break Up (2004) ... Jason
- Sick as a Parrot (2004) ... Jason
- School Craze (2004) ... Jason
- Alice's Restaurant (2004) ... Jason
 2003 Gash (TV Series)
Micky Dick
 2002 Day of the Sirens
Walkie Talkie
 2001 Noble and Silver: Get Off Me! (TV Series)
- Making of... (2001)
 1999 Comedy Lab (TV Series)
Jerry Zachery
- Roy Dance Is Dead (1999) ... Jerry Zachery
 1996 Only Fools and Horses.... (TV Series)
Scott
- Heroes and Villains (1996) ... Scott
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Electric Eel
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Rik Mayall Spudnic
Teenage Cancer Trust alig_inger
Discuss Dan Clark on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page