No photo available. Represent Greg Richards? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 109,327 this week

Greg Richards (I)

Greg Richards was born on October 27, 1963 in Denver, Colorado, USA. He is known for his work on SportsCenter (1979), Held Up (1999) and Under False Pretenses (1993). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Greg Richards? Add or change photos

What Is the Fate of Your Favorite TV Show?

Keep track of the broadcast, cable, and streaming shows you love with our rundown of all this season's renewals, cancellations, and more.

Find out about your favorite TV series

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Greg Richards's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (4 credits)
 1991 Hook (construction grip - uncredited)
 1991 Dallas (TV Series) (construction grip - 1 episode)
- Conundrum (1991) ... (construction grip)
 1991 Family Matters (TV Series) (greens foreman - 8 episodes)
- The Good, the Bad and the Urkel (1991) ... (greens foreman)
- I Should Have Done Something (1991) ... (greens foreman)
- Skip to My Lieu (1991) ... (greens foreman)
- Finding the Words (1991) ... (greens foreman)
- Fight the Good Fight (1991) ... (greens foreman)
 1991 Perfect Strangers (TV Series) (construction grip - 6 episodes)
- Great Balls of Fire (1991) ... (construction grip)
- Duck Soup (1991) ... (construction grip)
- A Catered Affair (1991) ... (construction grip)
- Climb Every Billboard (1991) ... (construction grip)
- See How They Run (1991) ... (construction grip)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (11 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gregory Richards
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Greg Richards on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page