No photo available. Represent Iris Mareike Steen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 122,916 this week

Iris Mareike Steen

Iris Mareike Steen was born on November 6, 1991. She is an actress, known for Gute Zeiten, schlechte Zeiten (1992), Da kommt Kalle (2006) and Großstadtrevier (1986). See full bio »

Born:

More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

The 89th Academy Awards

The 89th Academy Awards telecast airs at 8:30 p.m. ET/5:30 p.m. PST, Sunday, Feb. 26, on ABC, hosted by Jimmy Kimmel. Join us for the first IMDb LIVE Viewing Party, a companion show that includes celebrity insight, real-time IMDb data, and more.

Visit our Guide to the Oscars

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7471 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 
a list of 9998 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 
a list of 3 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Iris Mareike Steen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Gute Zeiten, schlechte Zeiten
Gute Zeiten, schlechte Zeiten Lilly Seefeld / Liljane Seefeld / Liljane 'Lilly' Seefeld / Liljana 'Lilly' Seefeld
(2011-2017)
Da kommt Kalle
Da kommt Kalle Merle Andresen
(2006-2011)
Großstadtrevier
Großstadtrevier Britta Perschke
(2004)
Das Duo
Das Duo Lene Baeck
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2011-2017 Gute Zeiten, schlechte Zeiten (TV Series)
Lilly Seefeld / Liljane Seefeld / Liljane 'Lilly' Seefeld / ...
- Selbstbetrug (2017) ... Lilly Seefeld
- Keine Hochzeit (2017) ... Lilly Seefeld
- Zweifel (2017) ... Lilly Seefeld
- Moment der Schwäche (2017) ... Lilly Seefeld
- Wolke 7 (2017) ... Lilly Seefeld
 2007 Die Rettungsflieger (TV Series)
Lara Helmcke
- Mitten im Leben (2007) ... Lara Helmcke
 2004 Großstadtrevier (TV Series)
Britta Perschke
- Traumtänzer (2004) ... Britta Perschke
 2002 Das Duo (TV Series)
Lene Baeck
- Im falschen Leben (2002) ... Lene Baeck (as Iris Steen)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Linda Marlen Runge | Valea Katharina Scalabrino | Iris Steen

Height:

5' 4¼" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page