STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 82,825 this week

Katharine Leis


Katharine Leis was born on February 1, 1974 in Scarborough, Ontario, Canada. She is an actress and producer, known for Foobie Jesus (2007), Averageman (2009) and The Hypocrit (2003). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Winter?

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Jedis, Bellas, and Jaegers await you in our Winter Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Winter Movie Guide

Congratulations to Kevin Bacon on His Golden Globe Nomination

Kevin Bacon nabbed a Golden Globe nomination for Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series (Musical or Comedy) for his role in the Prime Original series "I Love Dick." Find out more about the show and browse our Golden Globes Guide for the full list of nominees.

Kevin Bacon on "I Love Dick"

Related News

Fear Film Releases “Blackout” Web Series
| Horror News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 83 people
created 04 May 2011
 
a list of 561 people
created 14 Jul 2011
 
a list of 177 people
created 26 Jul 2011
 
a list of 1879 people
created 10 Aug 2014
 
a list of 3727 people
created 04 Nov 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Katharine Leis's work have you seen?

Known For

Foobie Jesus
Foobie Jesus Woman
(2007)
Averageman
Averageman Eloise Road
(2009)
The Hypocrit
(2003)
Perspective
Perspective Producer
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
 2012 Pupsock & Wendell vs. the Sky Pirates (Short)
The Princess Kathryn
 2009 Averageman (Short)
Eloise Road
 2007 Foobie Jesus (Short)
Woman
 2005 Miss Perfect (Short)
Charlotte
 2005 Milkmaids (Short)
Melody Ann
 2003 The Hypocrit (Short)
Wife
 2003/III Run (Short)
The Jogger
 2003 There's a Caterpillar in My Bok Choy (Video)
Delilah
 2003 Phobias
Sarah
 2002 The Uninvited (Short)
Ashlyn
 2002 We're Coming to Help (Video)
Patt Kerr
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »


Alternate Names:

Katherine Leis

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Currently resides in Orlando, Florida.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Paul Scheer lets us in on a secret in The Disaster Artist and answers your questions. Plus, we explore the origins of midnight movies and take a look at IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017.

Watch the show