No photo available. Represent Steve Vella? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 95,089 this week

Steve Vella

Steve Vella was born on May 26, 1971. He is an actor, known for The Matrix Reloaded (2003), Little Fish (2005) and My Husband My Killer (2001). See full bio »

Born:

More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Steve Vella? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Steve Vella.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
 2011 East West 101 (TV Series)
Taxi Depot Manager
- Transit of Venus (2011) ... Taxi Depot Manager
 1998-2009 All Saints (TV Series)
Kevin Elliott / Mark Casteletti / Gary Peters / ...
- Sins of the Past 2 (2009) ... Kevin Elliott
- Where the Truth Lies (2006) ... Mark Casteletti
- Chains of Love (2001) ... Gary Peters
- Hard Rain (1998) ... Michael Janovich
 2008 The Eternity Man
Jimmy
 2007 BlackJack: Ghosts (TV Movie)
Ziersch
 2007 Chandon Pictures (TV Series)
Family Dad
- Bevan's Heaven (2007) ... Family Dad
 2006 BlackJack: Dead Memory (TV Movie)
Ziersch
 2005 Little Fish
Nick
 2005 BlackJack: Ace Point Game (TV Movie)
Ziersch
 2002-2005 Home and Away (TV Series)
Greg Harvey
- Episode #1.3903 (2005) ... Greg Harvey
- Episode #1.3886 (2005) ... Greg Harvey
- Episode #1.3383 (2002) ... Greg Harvey
 2004 BlackJack: Sweet Science (TV Movie)
Ziersch
 2003 The Sleepover Club (TV Series)
Mr. Di Pierl
- Greek Sleepover (2003) ... Mr. Di Pierl
 2003 Enter the Matrix (Video Game)
Malachi (voice, as Steve Vells)
 2003 BlackJack: Murder Archive (TV Movie)
Ziersch
 2002 Young Lions (TV Series)
Gavin Sheppard / Gavin Farmer
- Serial Killer: Part 2 (2002) ... Gavin Sheppard / Gavin Farmer
- Serial Killer: Part 1 (2002) ... Gavin Sheppard / Gavin Farmer
 2002 White Collar Blue (TV Series)
Gary Cartright
- Episode #1.11 (2002) ... Gary Cartright
 2002 Heroes' Mountain (TV Movie)
Ron Carey
 2001 My Husband My Killer (TV Movie)
Kerry Flood
 2001 Head Start (TV Series)
Rocky
- Show & Tell (2001) ... Rocky
 1999 In the Red
Slay
 1999 Stingers (TV Series)
Mario Manotti
- Full Term (1999) ... Mario Manotti
 1999 Murder Call (TV Series)
Simon Cohen
- Bad Business (1999) ... Simon Cohen
 1999 Wildside (TV Series)
Dale Grigg
- Episode #2.7 (1999) ... Dale Grigg
 1997 Sweet & Sour (Short)
Delivery Boy
 1992 G.P. (TV Series)
Chris
- Test of Conscience (1992) ... Chris (as Stephen Vella)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Steve Valla | Stephen Vella | Steve Vells

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Steve Vella on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page