No photo available. Represent Josep Tomàs? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 368,452 this week

Josep Tomàs (I)

Josep Tomàs was born on June 11, 1968 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain as Josep Tomas Torres. He is a director and actor, known for Supervivientes: Perdidos en Honduras (2006), Cachorro (2004) and Acorralados (2011). See full bio »

"The IMDb Show": 'Star Wars' Creatures We Love

From giant slug monsters to adorable space bears, we share our favorite creatures from a galaxy far, far away.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Josep Tomàs's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Cachorro
Cachorro Juan Carlos
(2004)
Acorralados
Acorralados Director
(2011)
Cobardes
Cobardes Policía 2
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
  Supervivientes: Perdidos en Honduras (TV Series) (2 episodes, 2011 - 2014) (series director - 54 episodes, 2011 - 2016)
- Episode #9.13 (2016) ... (series director)
- Episode #9.11 (2016) ... (series director)
- Episode #9.12 (2016) ... (series director)
- Episode #9.6 (2016) ... (series director)
- Episode #9.3 (2016) ... (series director)
 2011 Acorralados (TV Series) (series director)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Josep Tomás
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

How to Wield a Lightsaber

Legendary sword choreographer Tim Weske teaches our "IMDb Show" Jedis the basics of lightsaber combat. Plus, we break down the origins of some iconic Star Wars creatures.

Watch now