No photo available. Represent Miqui Puig? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,855,735 this week

Miqui Puig

Miqui Puig was born in 1968 in L'Ametlla del Vallès, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain as Miquel Puig Bosch. He is known for his work on Passi el que passi (2011), Saturday Morning (2001) and Dos a la carta (2014). See full bio »

John Cho's 'Search' on Cutting Edge of Sundance Cinema

John Cho talks to Kevin Smith about his Sundance NEXT thriller Search, which is told entirely on computer screens as a father traces his missing daughter.

Watch now

What Movies Are Coming This Winter?

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Jedis, Bellas, and Jaegers await you in our Winter Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Winter Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Miqui Puig's work have you seen?

Known For

Passi el que passi
Passi el que passi Soundtrack
(2011)
Saturday Morning
(2001)
Dos a la carta
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 2017 Estàs igual! (TV Series) (music selector - 11 episodes)
- Amics per sempre? (2017) ... (music selector)
- Les ovelles negres (2017) ... (music selector)
- Les noies són guerreres (2017) ... (music selector)
- De colònies! (2017) ... (music selector)
- Matrimoni olímpic (2017) ... (music selector)
Show Show Soundtrack (10 credits)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (47 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Los Sencillos
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Supports FC Barcelona.

Contribute to This Page