No photo available. Represent Grant Marshall? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 49,118 this week

Grant Marshall (III)

Grant Marshall was born on December 18, 1959 in Bristol, England. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Grant Marshall? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Grant Marshall.

User Polls

3 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (48 credits)
 2014 My Mad Fat Diary (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Radar (2014) ... (writer: "Angel")
 2010-2013 Luther (TV Series) (writer - 14 episodes)
- Episode #3.4 (2013) ... (writer: "Paradise Circus" - uncredited)
- Episode #3.3 (2013) ... (writer: "Paradise Circus" - uncredited)
- Episode #3.2 (2013) ... (writer: "Paradise Circus" - uncredited)
- Episode #3.1 (2013) ... (writer: "Paradise Circus" - uncredited)
- Episode #2.4 (2011) ... (writer: "Paradise Circus" - uncredited)
 2012 Revenge (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Illusion (2012) ... (writer: "Paradise Circus")
 2012 Savages (writer: "Paradise Circus (Gui Boratto Remix)" - as Grantley Marshall)
 2012 Diaz: Don't Clean Up This Blood (writer: "Angel")
 2011 Movin' on Up (TV Movie) (writer: "Unfinished Sympathy")
 2010 Misfits (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.4 (2010) ... (writer: "Paradise Circus" - uncredited)
 2006-2010 The Real Hustle (TV Series documentary) (writer - 7 episodes)
- Episode #9.9 (2010) ... (writer: "Angel" - uncredited)
- Episode #9.4 (2010) ... (writer: "Inertia Creeps" - uncredited)
- Episode #5.1 (2008) ... (writer: "Teardrop" - uncredited)
- Episode #4.11 (2007) ... (writer: "Inertia Creeps" - uncredited)
- Episode #1.8 (2006) ... (writer: "Exchange" - uncredited)
 2010 True Blood (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- 9 Crimes (2010) ... (writer: "Paradise Circus" - as Grantley Evan Marshall, uncredited)
 2010 Gossip Girl (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Ex-Husbands and Wives (2010) ... (writer: "Paradise Circus" - as Grantley Evan Marshall)
 2010 The Simpsons (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Postcards from the Wedge (2010) ... (writer: "Teardrop" - uncredited)
 2009 Occupation (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... (writer: "Teardrop")
 2009 Fast Forward (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Rainer Kaufmann (2009) ... (writer: "Safe from Harm" - uncredited)
 2008 Sputnik (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Company de viatge (2008) ... (writer: "One Love")
 2008 Morning Light (Documentary) (writer: "Angel")
 2008 Definitely, Maybe (writer: "Safe from Harm" (1991) - as Grantley Marshall)
 2006 Firewall (writer: "Angel" - as Grantley Marshall)
 2006 The Eight (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Three Hours (2006) ... (writer: "Unfinished Sympathy" - uncredited)
 2005/I Stay (writer: "Angel" - as Grantley Marshall)
 2005 The Work of Director Jonathan Glazer (Video documentary) ("Karmacoma')
 2003 The Work of Director Michel Gondry (Video documentary) (writer: "Protection")
 2002 Blade II (writer: "I Against I" - as Grantley Marshall)
 2002 Smallville (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Rogue (2002) ... (writer: "Angel" - uncredited)
 2001 Antitrust (writer: "Angel" - as Grantley Marshall)
 2000 Snatch. (writer: "ANGEL" - as Grantley Marshall)
 2000 Shabatot VeHagim (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Chadar Hoshech (2000) ... (writer: "Karmacoma")
 1999 The Insider (writer: "Safe from Harm" (Perfecto Mix) - as Grantley Marshall)
 1999 Stigmata (writer: "Inertia Creeps" - as Grantley Marshall)
 1999 Wonderland (writer: "Angel" - as Grantley Marshall)
 1999 Go (writer: "Angel" - as Grantley Marshall)
 1999 The Matrix (writer: "Dissolved Girl" - as Grantley Marshall)
 1998 Pi (writer: "Angel" - as Marshall)
 1997 Open Your Eyes (writer: "Rising Son")
 1997 The Jackal (writer: "Endtrack" - as Marshall)
 1997 Under the Skin (writer: "ONE LOVE" - as Grantley Marshall)
 1997 One Eight Seven (writer: "Spying Glass", "Karmacoma", "Better Things" - as Grantley Marshall)
 1997 Nowhere (writer: "Daydreaming (The Blacksmith Remix)" - as Grantley Marshall)
 1997 Welcome to Sarajevo (writer: "Wire / End Title" - as G. Marshall)
 1997 City of Industry (writer: "THREE")
 1997 Lost Highway (writer: "Something Wicked This Way Comes" - as G. Marshall)
 1996 Brit Awards 1996 (TV Special) (writer: "Karmacoma")
 1996 The Fan (writer: "HYMN OF THE BIG WHEEL", "HOT KNIVES" - as Grantley Marshall)
 1995 Sabrina (as Grantley Marshall, "Protection")
 1995 Hackers (writer: "Protection" - as Grantley Marshall)
 1995 Little Sister (as G. Marschall, "Karmacoma")
 1995 Go Now (writer: "Three")
 1995 Jack & Sarah (writer: "Unfinished Sympathy" - as Marshall)
 1993 Sliver (as Grantley Marshall, "Unfinished Sympathy")
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Massive Attack | Daddy-G
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Founder-member of the group Massive Attack.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Grant Marshall on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page