No photo available. Represent Peer Kusmagk? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 316,120 this week

Peer Kusmagk

Peer Kusmagk was born on June 14, 1975 in Berlin, Germany. He is an actor, known for Der Warter (2001), Das Büro (2003) and Ich bin ein Star, holt mich hier raus! (2004). He was previously married to Charlotte Karlinder. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
1 photo »

Justin Timberlake Discusses His First Oscar Nomination

We talk to Justin Timberlake about his hit song "Can't Stop the Feeling" from Trolls. Plus, find out which fellow nominee makes a surprise appearance during our interview.

Watch our interview with Justin Timberlake

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7456 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peer Kusmagk's work have you seen?

Known For

Der Warter
Der Warter Jörg
(2001)
Das Büro
Das Büro Lars Vollmer
(2003-2004)
Gute Zeiten, schlechte Zeiten
(2002-2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2013 Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV Series)
Marco Bernhartz
- Wilde Tiere (2013) ... Marco Bernhartz
 2012 SOKO Leipzig (TV Series)
Tim Keller
- Angst (2012) ... Tim Keller
 2008 Verbotene Liebe (TV Series)
Niki di Lorenzo
- Episode #1.3183 (2008) ... Niki di Lorenzo
- Episode #1.3182 (2008) ... Niki di Lorenzo
- Episode #1.3144 (2008) ... Niki di Lorenzo
- Episode #1.3143 (2008) ... Niki di Lorenzo
 2006 Alternate Ending (Short)
Simon - Caterer
 2005 Bis in die Spitzen (TV Series)
- Episode #1.2 (2005)
 2003-2004 Das Büro (TV Series)
Lars Vollmer
- Die Unternehmensprüfung (2004) ... Lars Vollmer
- Der Chefgeburtstag (2004) ... Lars Vollmer
- Stress mit Mama (2004) ... Lars Vollmer
- Vorsicht Kamera (2004) ... Lars Vollmer
- Vollmer macht Karriere (2003) ... Lars Vollmer
 2003 John Lee and Me (Short)
 2002-2003 Gute Zeiten, schlechte Zeiten (TV Series)
Ben Bachmann
- Episode #1.2771 (2003) ... Ben Bachmann
- Episode #1.2770 (2003) ... Ben Bachmann
- Episode #1.2769 (2003) ... Ben Bachmann
- Episode #1.2768 (2003) ... Ben Bachmann
- Episode #1.2765 (2003) ... Ben Bachmann
 2002 Shooting (Short)
Friend 1
 2001 Der Warter (Short)
Jörg
 1994 Unter uns (TV Series)
Horst (2000)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Peer Karlinder Kusmagk

Height:

5' 11¾" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He completed his acting training at the Etage in Berlin and at the Lee Strasberg Theatre and Film Institute in Los Angeles. From 1999 he also took private acting lessons at the Summer Academy theater by Herbert Fischer. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page