No photo available. Represent Audrey Peart Dickman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 110,870 this week

Audrey Peart Dickman (–2002)

Audrey Peart Dickman is known for her work on Saturday Night Live (1975), Saturday Night Live: The Best of Phil Hartman (1998) and The Best of John Belushi (1985). She died in May 2002. See full bio »

Died:

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Audrey Peart Dickman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (6 credits)
 1998 Saturday Night Live: The Best of Phil Hartman (TV Special documentary) (coordinating producer)
  Saturday Night Live (TV Series) (associate producer - 186 episodes, 1977 - 1987) (coordinating producer - 58 episodes, 1986 - 1993) (line producer - 56 episodes, 1988 - 1991) (supervising producer - 1 episode, 1986)
- Kevin Kline/Willie Nelson & Paul Simon (1993) ... (coordinating producer)
- Christina Applegate/Midnight Oil (1993) ... (coordinating producer)
- Kirstie Alley/Lenny Kravitz (1993) ... (coordinating producer)
- Jason Alexander/Peter Gabriel (1993) ... (coordinating producer)
- Miranda Richardson/Soul Asylum (1993) ... (coordinating producer)
 1992 Best of Saturday Night Live: Special Edition (Video) (coordinating producer)
 1991 Saturday Night Live: The Best of Robin Williams (Video documentary) (coordinating producer)
 1986 The Best of Dan Aykroyd (Video) (associate producer)
 1985 The Best of John Belushi (Video) (associate producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
 1988 The 40th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards (TV Special) (production consultant)
  Saturday Night Live (TV Series) (assistant to producer - 30 episodes, 1975 - 1977) (assistant to the producer - 10 episodes, 1975 - 1976) (assistant to the producers - 7 episodes, 1976 - 1977)
- Buck Henry/Jennifer Warnes/Kenny Vance (1977) ... (assistant to the producers)
- Shelley Duvall/Joan Armatrading (1977) ... (assistant to producer)
- Eric Idle/Neil Innes (1977) ... (assistant to producer)
- Elliott Gould/Kate & Anna McGarrigle/Roslyn Kind (1977) ... (assistant to producer)
- Julian Bond/Tom Waits, Brick (1977) ... (assistant to producer)
 1975 The Muppet Show: Sex and Violence (TV Movie) (assistant to producer)
 1974 The Muppets Valentine Show (TV Movie) (assistant to producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1975 Saturday Night Live (TV Series)
Woman / Show us your Guns woman
- Lily Tomlin (1975) ... Woman (uncredited)
- George Carlin/Billy Preston/Janis Ian (1975) ... Show us your Guns woman (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1976-1985 Saturday Night Live (TV Series)
Herself / Herself - Assistant to the Producer
- Alex Karras/Tina Turner (1985) ... Herself
- Elliott Gould/Anne Murray (1976) ... Herself - Assistant to the Producer (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2015 Saturday Night Live: 40th Anniversary Special (TV Special)
Himself - Coordinating Producer (In Memoriam)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Audrey 'Bud' Dickman

Message Boards

Discuss Audrey Peart Dickman on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page